Oneill Alexandre (109 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.84
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. As new Hardcover in near fine Dust Jacket, purchased from an individual. No marks. Looks unread. Hardcover has brown leatherette boards with gold designs and lettering. Azel, Jose ; Cooke III, Richard Alexander ;Dry, Dan ;Hiser, David ;Schermeister, Phillip (illustr…ator).

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.22
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Salamander, Brookline 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Brookline: Salamander 1995. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [Christopher Schneberger] wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 80 pages [plus 2 pages of ads at the rear]. Near Fine copy save for a spot stain to the lower fore-edge. 812.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.85
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 218.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 218.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 218.

Glass Houses Insert 1971 Jennifer O'Neill, Ann Summers, Phillip Pine
Directed by Alexander Singer / Starring Jennifer O'Neill, Ann Summers, and Phillip Pine
Published by Columbia 1971
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 14" x 36" folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Poster.

Glass Houses Insert 1971 Jennifer O'Neill, Ann Summers, Phillip Pine
Directed by Alexander Singer / Starring Jennifer O'Neill, Ann Summers, and Phillip Pine
Published by Columbia 1971
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VGF folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Poster.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Scala Books, 1983. 205 pages; illustrated with color photographs by Nicolas Sapieha; maps. A beautiful book, nicely designed, clear text, photographs that whet the appetite. The jacket has a few small tears and a chip at an edge. First Ed…ition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. Language: ENG.

Language: Portuguese
Published by Sá da Costa 1979
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 52 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband berieben, leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. pt Gewicht in G…ramm: 120.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.03
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 37.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. New. 56 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgabejahr:… 1976. Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 Taschenbuch, Maße: 3 cm x 2 cm x 2.1 cm.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.Jeffrey Blake
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Excellent condition. No dust jacket. Book, 352 pp.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by privately published 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 16 page card cover programme for the service of celebration of the life of brian johnston.vg creased card covers.scarce. 11.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.27
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Published by Assírio & Alvim
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.96
US$ 20.39 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Hardcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.52
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Missing dust jacket; grey cloth board book with silver lettering. Otherwise new and unread. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.43
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.78
US$ 27.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.58
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.37
US$ 20.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Published by Lisboa : Relógio d'Água 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star seller~ Brochura do editor com sobrecapa ~ 51p+1f ~ 21x14x1cm. ~ Como novo ~ LANGUAGE: Português // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.60
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 168.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence, Book 3 of 10. Book 3 of 10 - The Cultures and Practice of Violence
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.50
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Leading anthropologists consider issues of truth, memory, and representation in the aftermath of genocides in the Balkans, Guatemala, Indonesia, East Timor, Germany, Nigeria, Rwanda, and Sudan. Editor(s): Hinton, Alexander Laban; O'Neill, Kevin Lewis. Series: The Cultures and Practice of Violence. Num Pages: 352…pages, 19 b&w photographs, 1 table. BIC Classification: HBTB; JHBZ; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 23. Weight in Grams: 504. . 2009. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.96
US$ 20.39 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.