Oparin (296 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editores Mexicanos Unidos, S.A., Mexico 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Reimpresion. Text in Spanish. 8.25"x5.5", 106 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by Academic Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Academic Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA, EL.

Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA.

Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA, EL.

Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA, EL.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Popular, Mexico City 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: In quite good condition. Paperback páginas 109 pages Starting to yellow around the edges; otherwise, clean & crisp; with no marks, tears, or folded corners; tight binding.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Quinto Sol, 1990., México. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Oparin, A. I. El origen de la vida. México, Ediciones Quinto Sol, 1990. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 110 p. (17 x 12 cms.). Peso: 100 grs. (7124 NVO).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Quinto Sol, 1999., México. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Oparin, A. I. El origen de la vida. México, Ediciones Quinto Sol, 1999. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 110 p. (17 x 12 cms.). Peso: 100 grs. (7124 NVO).

Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA., EL (EPOCA).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Editorial Época, 1988., México. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Oparin, A. El origen de la vida. México, Editorial Época, 1988. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 111 p. (18 x 12 cms.). Peso: 100 grs. (6172 NVO).

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. ORIGEN DE LA VIDA, EL.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'El origen de la vida' de Aleksandr Ivanovich Oparin, publicado por Ediciones Akal en 1989, explora la cuestión fundamental de cómo surgieron los primeros seres vivos en la Tierra. Oparin examina este problema desde una perspectiva multidisciplinaria, considerando tanto los aspectos filosóficos como…científicos. El análisis aborda las teorías sobre la generación espontánea y ofrece una visión materialista del origen de la vida, presentando un análisis que trata de dar respuesta, desde distintos puntos de vista, a la aplicación de las nuevas tecnologías. EAN: 9788476004708 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El origen de la vida Autor: Alesksandr Ivanovich Oparin Editorial: Ediciones Akal Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El origen de la vida' de Aleksandr I. Oparin, publicado por Akal Bolsillo, explora la cuestión fundamental de cómo surgieron los primeros seres vivos en la Tierra. Este análisis profundo aborda uno de los problemas más importantes y básicos de las ciencias naturales, ofreciendo una visión detall…ada y accesible para los lectores interesados en la evolución química y los orígenes de la vida. EAN: 9788476000595 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El origen de la vida Autor: Aleksandr I. Oparin Editorial: Akal Bolsillo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 110 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El origen de la vida' de Aleksandr Ivanovich Oparín, publicado originalmente en Moscú en 1894, explora las teorías sobre el origen de la vida, contraponiendo la doctrina materialista de Oparín con la espiritualista. Esta edición de Ediciones Brontes ofrece una reflexión sobre el estado actual d…el conocimiento sobre el origen del ser humano, desde Darwin hasta Teilhard de Chardin. EAN: 9788415605089 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El origen de la vida Autor: Aleksandr Ivanovich Oparín Editorial: Brontes, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 159 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : El libro 'El origen de la vida' de A.I. Oparin, publicado por Akal Editor en 1980, explora las teorías sobre el surgimiento de la vida en la Tierra. A través de sus 110 páginas, Oparin presenta una visión detallada de los procesos biológicos y químicos que pudieron haber dado lugar a las primeras formas d…e vida. Esta edición de bolsillo ofrece una introducción accesible a un tema fundamental de la biología. EAN: 9788473394208 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El origen de la vida Autor: A. I. Oparin Editorial: Akal. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 110 Formato: tapa blanda.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.99
US$ 18.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Formato: Epub Adobe DRM La obra del ruso A. Oparín, El origen de la vida, publicada en Moscú en 1894, continúa siendo en la actualidad una obra inquietante y atractiva al mismo tiempo. Intentar ofrecer una respuesta al «¿cómo empezó todo?» ha sido tarea del pensamiento humano desde la má…s remota antigüedad. Por eso, junto a la obra de A. Oparín, hemos ofrecido, en este volumen, el estado de la cuestión fundamental, centrándonos en el origen del ser humano, desde Darwin a Teilhard de Chardin, contraponiendo (pero no eligiendo, eso será tarea del lector) dos doctrinas, la materialista de A. Oparín y la espiritualista. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Spanish
Published by Tecnos 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Grupo Editorial Tomo,1998, México. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Oparin, A. I. El origen de la vida. México, Grupo Editorial Tomo,1998. Características: Rústica en buen estado. Pequeños detalles en la pasta. Vea foto. 134 p. (17 x 12 cms.). Peso: 150 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
Published by Twayne Publishers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cove…r. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.13
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La utilización con fines educativos de los productos del desarrollo tecnológico lleva asociada una interesante polémica sobre las posibilidades y limitaciones que tienen en la enseñanza. . El presente libro, de la mano de especialistas y profesionales de la… educación, trata de dar respuesta desde distintos puntos de vista a los problemas inherentes a la aplicación de estas nuevas tecnologías en el aula, con todas sus luces y sus sombras, pues, como dice Antonio Bautista García-Vera, la mejor forma de ayudar al profesorado a utilizar pedagógicamente las nuevas tecnologías en sus centros es haciéndole reflexionar y discutir sobre una serie de temas polémicos vinculados a dicho uso. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Dover Publications 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Moderate wear ang aging, name inside, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Published by Editores Mexicanos Unidos, México 1980
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Colección Ciencias Sociales. Ilustraciones. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLICK EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO…(TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: 111 Pp. 18,5x12.