Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981460861 ISBN 13: 9781981460861
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 0875871151 ISBN 13: 9780875871158
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 0875871151 ISBN 13: 9780875871158
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 9.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Crazy Brainz 2/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1941775357 ISBN 13: 9781941775356
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jehovah's Witnesses Ministry Organizer, Month at a Glance Agenda + Records + Notes. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 198562673X ISBN 13: 9781985626737
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 198562673X ISBN 13: 9781985626737
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana Museum Foundation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0916137015 ISBN 13: 9780916137014
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, 1987
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Minus. A well-made paperback that shows some light to medium light cover wear. No markings. Many illustrations much in color. In very good minus or a little better condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Van Every/Smith Galleries, Davidson College, Davidson, NC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890573043 ISBN 13: 9781890573041
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A LITERARY and PHOTOGRAPHIC retrospective of the paper artworks of Robert Lazzarini. Small 1 1/4" x 1/4" Roughing/blemish mark on front cover bottom near spine elsewise, a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. Book published in conjunction with the 2006 exhibition of the same name exhibited at Davidson College's Van Every/Smith Galleries. ILLUSTRATED in full-page, black-and-white photographic reproduction of Lazzarini's paper artworks. 49 pages. GN2.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by New York Long Meadow, New York, 1984
Seller: Colorado Rare Books, Lone Tree, CO, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Hard Back 1984 Fine, no writing in book. Pps. Not used.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Th Art Institute of Chicago, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865591679 ISBN 13: 9780865591677
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd printing. Large quarto in stiff paper covers. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine condition. 376 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of California Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 1977
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Top-stapled book in plain white wraps has mild darkening to about 10% of front cover, 50% of back cover, tight and unmarked. Nine graduate seminar papers and eight abstracts. UCLA Working Papers in Phonetics 36. Errata page, frayed at edges, laid in.
Language: English
Published by Chicago - [Seattle, WA]: The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago, in association with the University of Washington Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0935573143 ISBN 13: 9780935573145
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
xii, 134 pages. Paperback: H 24.25cm x L 25.25cm. Paper covers lightly rubbed with scuffing at edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0935573143.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1674612389 ISBN 13: 9781674612386
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 087587116X ISBN 13: 9780875871165
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Akron Art Institute, Akron, OH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0873382447 ISBN 13: 9780873382441
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal rubbing/yellowing with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Independently Published, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798778693098
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.