Orndorff John (29 results)

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Lt. Colonel John C. Orndorff; Suzanne Harper; Joana de Souza Robichez Penna
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.,Harper, Suzanne,Penna, Joana de Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.; Harper, Suzanne; Penna, Joana De Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.81
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Harper, Suzanne,Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.,Penna, Joana de Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Harper, Suzanne,Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.,Penna, Joana de Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, John Christian;Harper, Suzanne;Penna, Joana De Souza Robichez
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A new glossy pictorial hard cover book with no dust jacket. Provides information and the tools to prepare you to face many of life's dangers, take charge of your own security and learn how to be safe even when faced with unexpected disasters.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Meditations on God and Children. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis (First Printing) How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C. & Suzanne Harper & Joana De Souza Robichez Penna
Language: English
Published by Abrams Books for Young Readers, New York, NY 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 6.5 X 0.625 X 9.75 inches; 144 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will…be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, John C.; de Souza, Joanne [Illustrator]; Penna, Robichez [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, John C.; de Souza, Joanne [Illustrator]; Penna, Robichez [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Lifes Dang
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.; Harper, Suzanne; Penna, Joana De Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.; Harper, Suzanne; Penna, Joana De Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book as new - just some small marks on the rear cover. 24 hour despatch.

Terrorists, Tornados, and Tsunamis: How to Prepare for Life's Danger Zones
Orndorff, Lt. Colonel John C.; Harper, Suzanne; Penna, Joana De Souza Robichez
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What is so special about children that Jesus wanted to spend time with them, and what can they teach us about our relationship with God? As it turns out, they can teach us quite a bit. Meditations on God and Children is an expanded version of the author's book From the Mouths of Babes. In th…is book, the author further reflects on his relationship with his grandchildren and how it provides a glimpse of God's feelings toward each of us. As Orndorff considers the birth of his children and grandchildren and the experience of watching them grow through the various stages of life, his conclusion is that God's love and concern for each of us is boundless. God loves you and wants you to be with Him as His child. Moreover, the rewards He has for each of us are boundless. Yet the real reward is in how close we are to God. The richness of our lives, in this world and the next, will be measured according to the depth of our relationship with God. So, how rich is your life? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Geology of the Chesapeake and Ohio Canal National Historical Park and Potomac River Corridor, District of Columbia, Maryland, West Virginia, and Virginia, Professional Paper 1691
Scott Southworth, David K. Brezinski, Randall C. Orndorff, John E. Repetski, Danielle M. Denenny
Published by U.S. Department of the Interior, U.S. Geological Survey
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Includes fold-out map. (geology, nature, science).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 108.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback in very good condition. Signed by author on title page. Covers have mild shelf wear; pages clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.76
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What is so special about children that Jesus wanted to spend time with them, and what can they teach us about our relationship with God? As it turns out, they can teach us quite a bit. Meditations on God and Children is an expanded version of the author's book From the Mouths of Babes. In th…is book, the author further reflects on his relationship with his grandchildren and how it provides a glimpse of God's feelings toward each of us. As Orndorff considers the birth of his children and grandchildren and the experience of watching them grow through the various stages of life, his conclusion is that God's love and concern for each of us is boundless. God loves you and wants you to be with Him as His child. Moreover, the rewards He has for each of us are boundless. Yet the real reward is in how close we are to God. The richness of our lives, in this world and the next, will be measured according to the depth of our relationship with God. So, how rich is your life? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.05
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded…spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2023, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1953. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 85, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 85.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.05
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI…PLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1953] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2023 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 85, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 85.