Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470294418 ISBN 13: 9780470294413
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470086963 ISBN 13: 9780470086964
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 10th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470294418 ISBN 13: 9780470294413
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470086963 ISBN 13: 9780470086964
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471391824 ISBN 13: 9780471391821
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471391824 ISBN 13: 9780471391821
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471391824 ISBN 13: 9780471391821
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470878207 ISBN 13: 9780470878200
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Theatre Communications Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930452364 ISBN 13: 9780930452360
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0470833718 ISBN 13: 9780470833711
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Theatre Communications Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0930452364 ISBN 13: 9780930452360
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470086963 ISBN 13: 9780470086964
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1544063407 ISBN 13: 9781544063409
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471190268 ISBN 13: 9780471190264
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons 23/04/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470511060 ISBN 13: 9780470511060
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471681709 ISBN 13: 9780471681700
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471391824 ISBN 13: 9780471391821
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Elizabethan Club, Yale, 1960
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. Very good in poor dust jacket. large tears and missing pieces of the jacket which could be discarded as the boards are pictorial with the same design, bump to the head of the spine no ownership marks, map present and in great condition.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471246514 ISBN 13: 9780471246510
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470086963 ISBN 13: 9780470086964
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470086963 ISBN 13: 9780470086964
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Black Eyes Puiblishing UK, 2019
ISBN 10: 191319504X ISBN 13: 9781913195045
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Tate Publishing (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1615665129 ISBN 13: 9781615665129
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons 23/04/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470511060 ISBN 13: 9780470511060
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Black Eyes Puiblishing UK, 2019
ISBN 10: 191319504X ISBN 13: 9781913195045
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1615665129 ISBN 13: 9781615665129
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.