Oudard (603 results)
Language: English
Published by Brewer and Warren 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name scribbled out on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Payson & Clarke, New York, NY 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.76
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good Condition hard cover no jacket 386 pages former library book.
Published by Payson & Clarke Ltd., NY 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrange Cloth Hardback. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The spine tab at the top is torn off and the book cloth is unevenly faded. Yet, it is a tight copy and looks about very good and clean inside except for a couple of dog-eared pages. This book will last several lifetimes. 386 pages. Frontis portrait. Little lab…el in back shows purchase from J.W. Robinson Co. In Los Angeles. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Brewer & Warren 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.04
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Brewer & Warren, New York 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Dated 1930 on c.p., 1931 on t.p.: unclear if 1st ed. Lightly rubbed joints and extremities, text block edges lightly soiled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Brewer & Warren 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Amazing Life of John Law, the Man Behind the Mississippi Bubble. Book.

Published by Payson and Clarke 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 18.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 13.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 362 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring to the red covers; cracked front hinge, broken rear hinge; pages tanned; a good reading copy. No jacket. Translated from La Tres Curieuse vie de Law by G.E.C. Masse. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biog…raphy & Autobiography; Inventory No: 180581.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Plon 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Plon collection figures et souvenirs, 1929. 1 volume cartonné(s) format In-12 correct papier jauni.
Published by Brewar & Warren, Pittsburgh 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.20
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Corners bumped, with some wear. Spine extremities lightly bumped. Some surface rubbing. Spine somewhat sun-faded; lettering still very readable. Previous owners name and an erasure on the half-title page. Small, inked note (about the purchase of the book) along the spine edge on the co…ntents page. A few small freckled on the page fore-edges. Topstain faded. Else pages clean. ; AHH18B; 316 pages.
Published by PAYSON AND CLARKE, USA 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, U.S.A.MySEAbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: N0 JACKET. 2ND PRINTING. USA: PAYSON AND CLARKE, 1930. 2ND PRINTING. GOOD/N0 JACKET. Payson and Clarke, USA, 1930, hardcover, 2nd printing, good book with normal shelf wear, no jacket, previous owner name and date of FEP else unmarked with clean text, not remaindered, bookclub o…r library, translation by F.M. Atkinson.
Published by Plon Paris 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, ItalyLiberio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: buono. Volume integro, ancora fresco all'interno, cpertina flessibile con segni normali del tempo, foto su richiesta.
The Amazing Life of John Law, the Man behind the Mississippi Bubble
Oudard, M. Georges; Masse, G.E.C. (translated from the original "La Tres Curieuse Vie de Law")
Published by Published by Payson & Clarke, Ltd., NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1928, First American Edition, Good Plus/no dj, octavo, 362pp., maroon cloth hardcover, edges of covers & exterior hinges bumped & frayed, handsome decorated endpapers, binding tight, text unmarked.
Published by Masson et Cie.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. French. (spine, diagnostic imaging, radiography, books in French) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading c…opy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Translated by F.M. Atkinson. Frontis, 386pp, cloth; bookplate inside front cover. N.Y.: Payson & Clarke, 1929. Very good in rubbed and chipped dust jacket.
Published by Payson & Clarke Ltd, 1929, New York 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cloth. 1st Printing. 385p, translated by F.M. Atkinson. Sun fading to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B/W Illustration on Frontpiece (illustrator). Book.

Published by Editions des Portiques
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Payson & Clarke Ltd.
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (finance, biography).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Les ouvres libres
L. Artus, P. Lelandis, B. Zimmer, P. de la Batut, G. Oudard, D. Novik et G. Jollivet
Language: French
Published by Autoedición, Paris 1943
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Relatos (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. John Law: A Fantastic Financier 1671-1729. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire Des R Volutions de G Nes Jusqu' 1748. Book.
Published by Brewer & Warren Inc, New York 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, U.S.A.Green Mountain Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. The copy is tight, but the green spine/cover are badly faded, with some chipping of the spine, top & bottom. Dark green map end papers.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.71
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture beige imprimée en noir avec encadrement en couleurs,Librairie Plon,Collection"Le Roman des Grandes Existences"n°28,Paris,1929,1ère édition,430 pages,bon état.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.71
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture beige imprimée en noir avec encadrement en couleurs,Librairie Plon,Collection"Le Roman des Grandes Existences"n°9,Paris,1927,1ère édition,382 pages,bon état.