Pabano (32 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.64
US$ 18.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.49
US$ 29.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: DIPUTACION DE PALENCIA DIPUTACION DE PALENCIA - LENGUAS.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tela (tapa dura tela). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Ediciones Giner, Madrid, 1980. Tapa dura. Edición facsímil. Condición: muy buena. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref. L119612. 27x18. 350 págs. Imágenes en blanco y negro. Gitano 350 págs. Cuentos|Diccionarios|Etnografía y Folklore|Facsímiles|Gitanos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref. L5717. 28x20. 200 + 136 pág. Fotos b/n. Enc. de la Edit. Edición facsímil. -Colección de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos. Diccionario español-gitano-germanesco. Gitanos. 7-F 336 págs. Facsímiles|Gitanos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Facsimile edition. Large-format volume, measuring approximately 8" x 11", is bound in red leatherette, with stamped gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Book is in fine condition, with solid binding, clean and bright interior. Illustrated with a frontispiece portrait of the author and b&w photos.…135 pages. This facsimile of the 1914 edition offers an anthology of Romani literature, offering stories, sayings, curses and refrains, as well as a bilingual dictionary.

Published by Ediciones Giner., Madrid. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27x19. 191p.+135p. Cart. Ed. Edición facsímil. Fotogr. Muy buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Montaner y Simón / Ediciones Giner, Madrid 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Llera Díaz-Corralejo, Madrid, MADRI, SpainLlera Díaz-Corralejo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.64
US$ 47.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guaflex. Condition: Bien. Colección de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos. Edición facsímil de la de ¿1915?- Guaflex editorial.- Cerezo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. EDICION FACSIMIL de la impresa por Montaner y Simón en 1915.- Madrid: Eds. Giner, D.L. 1980.- 191 + 135 p.: lams.; 4º mayor (28 cm.); Enc. en Guaflex granate imitación piel.- En excelente estado de conservación. Libro en español GITANOS, MARGINADOS, BANDOLERISMO, ESCLAVITUD, TORTURA Y TEMAS POLICIALES.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Montaner y Simón Editores, España 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, BUE, ArgentinaRayo Rojo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.29
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Historia y Costumbres de los Gitanos : Colección de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos. Diccionario Español-Gitano-Germanesco. Dialecto de los Gitanos. Buen estado general. Algo de daño en la esquina superior derecha de la por…tada y contratapa.
Published by Ediciones Giner, Madrid, 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, NA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 4º, 191+135 p, guáflex. Fotografías b/n.

- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 135,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.

Published by Montaner y Simon, Editores, Barcelona 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 52.28
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 191,135 p., (7)h. de láms., ilustraciones b/n. Notas bibliográficas. 900 grs. (A-305-ML)(EE).

Published by Montaner y Simón. 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.68
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Antropología.(572) Historia y costumbres de los gitanos: colección de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente graciosos : diccionario español-gitano-germanerco: Dialecto de los gitanos Montaner y Simón. Barcelona. 1915. 4º mlla. (24 cm). 191 p., 135 p. Encua…dernación en tapa dura de editorial. Por F. M. Pabanó. Retrato del autor. Grabs. intercals. Gitanos. Folklore . Cubierta deslucida. (=3509962=) VR143.

Published by Barcelona : Montaner y Simón 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 120.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ Frontis con el retrato del autor, 7 láminas fuera de texto y profusión de figuras en el texto ~ Cuarto de pergamino puntas con tela decorada, del Establecimiento Tipográfico Editorial de Miralles y con su marca en tapa posterior, cortes moteados ~ 191+[1]+135+[1]p ~ 25x17x3cm…. ~ Magnífico ejemplar en perfecto estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Montaner y Simón, 135 Pgs., Barcelona 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 170.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela Decorada. Condition: Buen Estado. Diseño editorial, lomo y puntas en pergamino. Ilustrado con fotos en b/n. Anteportada con pequeño sello de libreria. 2 páginas oscurecidas por inserto de recorte de periódico. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Barcelona, Montaner y Simón, 1915, 135 pp. Primera edición. Encuadernación original en el típico diseño de esta colección editorial, lomo y puntas en pergamino. Lomo estampado artísticamente en oro y azul, por H. Miralles, tapas estampadas en azul, por J. Canellas. M…uy ilustrado con fotografías. Libro en el que se narran infinidad de simpáticos cuentos, anécdotas y leyendas relativos a esta particular etnia, un estudio de la historia y el devenir del pueblo gitano. Diccionario Español-Gitano-Germanesco. Dialecto de los Gitanos. Obra del mayor interés por temas de antropología, costumbres, migraciones, religión, organización familiar. Jerarquías. Cultura. Excelente estado. Folio menor. Muy escaso.
More imagesPublished by Montaner y Simon, Barcelona 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 125.00
US$ 148.80 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. cloth. 24x15cm, 191,(136)pp, Publisher's decorated cloth. Some page-edge tears. Weighs 950 grams. Full title reads: "Historia y costumbres de los Gitanos : Coleccion de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos : Diccionario Español-Gitano-Germanesco : Dialecto de los Gitan…os". Pagination runs 191,(1),135,(1). The final 135 pages consist of the dictionary: "Diccionario español-gitano-germanesco": pp. [2]-69; " Diccionario gitano-germanesco-español": pp. [71]-134. Rubbed. Some cover soil. Foxed. Just Good. Frontis.,8pp photoplates. (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Montaner y Simón, Editores. 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Marc & Antiques, Sabadell, B, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Marc & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 415.84
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Barcelona. 1915. 350p. 25X15. Piel, relieves y dorados. Contiene Diccionario Español - Gitano - Germanesco. Profusamente ilustrado de bellas fotografias. Magna obra gitana. muy buen ejemplar y muy valorado. Ref A-333 Biblioteca CC. Language: eng.
More imagesPublished by Montaner y Simón, Editores. 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Marc & Antiques, Sabadell, B, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Marc & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 415.84
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Barcelona. 1915. 350p. 25X15. Piel, relieves y dorados. Contiene Diccionario Español - Gitano - Germanesco. Profusamente ilustrado de bellas fotografias. Magna obra gitana. muy buen ejemplar y muy valorado. Ref A-503 Biblioteca CC. Language: eng.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 356.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.11
US$ 46.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Portada Original. Condition: Buena. Ed. Montaner y Simón. Barcelona, 1915. 24,5 cm. 191+135 pág. Ilustr. con lám. y un retrato del autor, fuera de texto. Enc. edit. a cargo de H. Miralles en medio pergamino, planos en tela estampada por J. Canellas.

Seller: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, MA, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Historia y costumbres de los gitanos. Colección de cuentos viejos y nuevos, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos. Diccionario español-gitano-germanesco, dialecto de los gitanos.Madrid, Ediciones Giner, 1980, 28 x 20 cm., símil piel editorial, edición facsímil de la editada en 1911, retrato e ilustra…ciones intercaladas, 191 págs. + 8 láminas con fotografías a toda página + 135 págs. Varios.
Published by Montaner y Simón 1915
Seller: LIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR, Santiago de Chile, , ChileLIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 111.68
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(TA61) - 135 páginas - Diccionario Español-Gitano-Germanesco - Colección de cuentos viejo y nuevo, dichos y timos graciosos, maldiciones y refranes netamente gitanos - Encuadernado en tela completa - Buen estado. hardcover.

Seller: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, United KingdomGraham York Rare Books ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.81
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. 1980 facsimile, Madrid, 4to, pp191 + eight black and white plates + (i) + 136, full burgundy cloth, gilt lettering on cover and spine.
Seller: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpainLibrería Raimundo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.95
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sevilla, 2007. Edita Extramuros Edición, S.L. Cartoné Editorial. Colección: Flamenco y Folclore Andaluz. Edición Facsimil. El original para la realización de esta reproducción facsimilar procede del Centro Andaluz Flamenco. 135p.p., 24,5x17 cm. Etnologia.
Published by Ed. Montaner y Simon,S. A., Barcelona 1915
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 104.55
US$ 100.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela moderna con tejuelo. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición. Castellano Pág: 192+135 23x15 Profusion de ilustraciones dentro de texto, ademas 8 laminas fuera de texto. b/n. Contiene diccionario español/gitano de 135 pag. D-134.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 356 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 356 Volume c.1.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 360 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 360 Language: Spanish,und.

Seller: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpainLibrería Raimundo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.53
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid,1980. Edicones Giner. Media piel con nervios y dorados en lomera. 195 + 133pp., 29x21cm. Edición facsimile. Intonso. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n. Buen estado. (VSJ) ETNOLOGIA.