Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lori Stewart (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condition: good. Lori Stewart (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Nat Geographic Mag, 1954
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Feb, 1954, pp. 273-286, Profusely Illus with BW Photos,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1964
Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. There Are Some Stains Inside The Book. There Are No Other Marks Or Tears. The Binding Is Tight.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cheryl Palmar 11/30/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 192312319X ISBN 13: 9781923123199
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Erased: Exiting a Toxic Relationship. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Publishing Co., Van Nuys,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0739030752 ISBN 13: 9780739030752
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Van Nuys, Alfred Publishing Co. cm.23x30,5, pp.32, brossura con cop.fig. Collana 592. This delightful book is designed to develop sight reading skills by presenting musical ideas and technical problems in a logical and systematic manner. Along with the music, additional activities are provided such as rhythm drills, theory, keyboard drills and ensemble experience. A unique way to develop sight reading skills in the C, Middle C & G Hand Positions.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1954
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, off-white. ; Contents: Nolan and Locke, Life in the land of the Basques. Walker, Washington lives again at Valley Forge. Bowie and Allmon, Bermuda, cradled in warm seas. Long and Roberts, Hong Kong hangs on. Palmar, Scotland's golden eagles at home. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015516327 ISBN 13: 9781015516328
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Quar'an. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial La Vorágine, España, 2023
ISBN 10: 8412646576 ISBN 13: 9788412646573
Seller: Café con Palabras, Cabezón de la Sal, S, Spain
Condition: Bueno. 10.4 x 20.5cm. 240. Castellano. Firma del propietario.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Eagle Publishing Company, 1947
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. (SL#6B).
US$ 34.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Iberoamericana/ Vervuert, 2011
ISBN 10: 8480000007 ISBN 13: 9788480000000
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Paperback. Ref. A86974. 16x22. 318 pág. Narrativa. 78-G Narrativa Sin categorizar.
Condition: Muy bueno. : La imaginación hipotecada es un libro que explora la precariedad del presente desde una perspectiva crítica. A través de diversos ensayos, los autores analizan cómo la precariedad se ha convertido en un horizonte de época, manifestándose en múltiples aspectos de la vida social, económica y personal. Este libro invita a reflexionar sobre las condiciones sociales y geográficas que configuran la precariedad en el mundo contemporáneo. EAN: 9788494405129 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La imaginación hipotecada Autor: Palmar Álvarez-Blanco| Antonio Gómez López-Quiñones Editorial: LIBROS EN ACCION Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 359 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Angwin, Angwin, California, 1954
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. Pages 273-286. With black and white illustrations from photographs by the author. Very good with minor wrinkling and a tiny tear on the title page. Part of the Animals & Birds series. An article from *National Geographic Magazine*.
US$ 23.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 26.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Published by Ciudad Universitaria Pamphlet Original, Bogota, 1964
Seller: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. VG+ in stapled illustrative wraps with black lerttering; library bookplate on front endpaper. A collection of poems in Spanish text, part of the Coleccion Poesia Joven de Colombia series. Foreign Language, Spanish, Poetry, South America, Colombia.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial La Vorágine, 2023
ISBN 10: 8412646576 ISBN 13: 9788412646573
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Spanish
Published by Sultana del Lago Editores, 2025
ISBN 10: 9801856386 ISBN 13: 9789801856382
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 23.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Eagle Publishing Co, Glasgow, 1947
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No 5 in the series, 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 44pp, colour and b/w photo reproductions (Betty Stewart) and illustrations, paper covers; crossword partially neatly done o/w VG Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by National Geographic Magazine, 1954
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. family life of these monarchs of the air very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005812; pages 6x9-1/2; 13 pages; b/w photos.