Paloscia (334 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good. Inscribed by the artist, Cristina Cini di Pianzano. Inscribed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9783764300869.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.62
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 18.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 303pp, b/w illustrations throughout, large folded colour poster at the rear, a fine copy. an ( INURA ) International Network for Urban Research & Action book. A study of 6 cities and the cultural underground which is seeking to overthrow the stereotypical image of the city…as a centre for commerce, finance & tourism and bring values such as integration, ecology, ideology & social harmony to the fore. 1400 grams.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 18.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 303pp, b/w illustrations throughout, large folded colour poster at the rear, a fine copy. an ( INURA ) International Network for Urban Research & Action book. A study of six cities & the cultural underground which is seeking to overthrow the stereotypical image of the city…as a centre for commerce, finance & tourism and bring values such as integration, ecology, ideology & social harmony to the fore. 1400 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Politica Del Turismo Revista trimestrale di studi e documentazione, No. 1, 1988. 1988
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Published by Galleria Rovani, Genova 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. unpaginated. a small pen mark on the front cover, Some surface damage to the back cover. Clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall M3.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.
Language: English
Published by Ponte Alle Grazie, Florence 1991
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A.Modern First Editions Boston
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine or better copy. Inscribed by text author and Ivonne DiPalma at front page. 55 pages with Bibliography and color photos of installation throughout. Bilingual text: Italian and English. Taken from woodcuts by Michele Attanasio; the crib installation by Yvonne DiPalma. Ivonne DiPalma (illustrator).… Inscribed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.95
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOODsome wear/tears/marks to cover, light grub to fore edges, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.21
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Gnaccarini Galleria D'Arte 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Text in Italian. Exhibition catalog: Novembre-Dicembre 1996. Essays by Ivo Prandin, Tommaso Paloscia, Enzo Fabiani, and Pietro Zovatto. 14 color reproductions and a photograph of the artist. 32p. Measures 9x10 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.49
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottime. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Abete, Roma 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Travel. All text in Italian. Book and jacket near fine and clean, sunning on the edges. Large book, additional postage required for international orders.
Published by Arte 86 Renzo Spagnoli Arte Ed., Firenze, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Arte 86 Renzo Spagnoli Arte Ed. cm.16x22,5, pp.8, 61 tavv.bn.e a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col.
Published by Casa Editrice Il Fiore 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-4 (Cm 29 x 22), pp. 95, leg. ed. con sovracop. illustrata, illustrazioni col. nel testo. MOLTO BUONO.

Language: English
Published by New York: Dover Publications, Inc ,1983. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 4to. 41 black and white illustrations, including 3 double-page spread, representative of the artist's career. New condition.

Published by Arte 86 - Renzo Spagnoli Arte, Firenze, 1994
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.54
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, Arte 86 - Renzo Spagnoli Arte cm.16x22, pp.60, tavole in bianco e nero e a colori, brossura con copertina figurata a colori.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.96
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Bologna, Ediz.Bora cm.24x22, pp.78,num.tavv.bn.e col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Cataloghi di Mostre.
La via dolorosa del Cimabue.
Bargellini,Piero. Procacci,Ugo. Paloscia,Tommaso. Parenti, Filippo M. Setti,Giancarlo.
Published by Firenze, 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, cm.17x24, pp.48, illustrazioni bn. nel testo, fascicolo spillato. Pubblicazioni del Collegio Alla Quesrce- Nuova Serie,3. Cartone disegni di Luciano Guarnieri.

Published by s.e., Prato, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Prato, s.e. cm.23x16, pp. ca. 50, illustraz. a colori nel testo. brossura.

Published by Lalli Editore, Poggibonsi (SI), 1990
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Poggibonsi (SI), Lalli Editore cm.21,5x29, pp.126, brossura figurata a colori.

Published by Artigraf per Associaz. Culturale Palagio Fiorentino, Firenze, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Artigraf per Associaz. Culturale Palagio Fiorentino cm.17x24, pp,140,(4), 160 illustrazioni a colori nel testo , brossura, copertina muta, sopraccoperta figurata a colori con bandelle. Ediz. bilingue (it., ingl.) Translation in English by Alice Scott.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Ediz.Polistampa cm.16,5x24, pp.72, ill.a col. brossurta copertina figurata a colori. Il volume raccoglie una sessantina di grafiche inedite o poco note del giornalista e critico d'arte Tommaso Paloscia (Roma, 1918 - Firenze, 2005). Suddivisi tra grafica e vignette, caricature e dipinti, disegni e illus…trazioni, i lavori pubblicati vanno dagli anni anni '40 agli anni '80. Dopo aver cominciato, nei primi anni '30, a scrivere su Il Messaggero, Tommaso Paloscia fu corrispondente da Pescara del Guerin Sportivo. In seguito partecipò come ufficiale di complemento alla seconda guerra mondiale e militò nella Resistenza. Nel 1944 fu nella redazione di Italia, settimanale del soldato italiano, e partecipò alla fondazione de La bottega dei Quattro, settimanale di politica, cultura, arte e varietà stampato a Lecce tra il 1944 e il 1945. Come corrispondente dal fronte della Quinta Armata delle forze alleate in Italia, scrisse nel 1945 numerosi articoli per il quotidiano La Patria. Nel 1946 diresse i settimanali umoristici fiorentini La Carrozzella e Il Calandrino sportivo per approdare poi, alla fine del 1947, a La Nazione dove militerà per oltre quarant'anni da cronista, capo redattore e infine responsabile delle pagina letterarie e artistiche. È stata una delle anime dell'esperienza di Nazione Sera, di cui è stato caporedattore fino dagli esordi della testata nel 1953. A cura di Vincenzo Crescente, Simonetta Paloscia. Presentaz.di Francesco Guerrieri.