Panagiotakis (75 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (75)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1728817560 / 9781728817569

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.60

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent tight clean crisp paperback, free of markings, as shown. Minor curl to covers. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lassithi 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1728817560 / 9781728817569

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.32

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 134 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Iraklio Georgios Panagiotakis o.J.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 48 Seiten Kanten leicht bestoßen, Seiten etwas lichtrandig.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-7684 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 97.

  • Published by Lassithi 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heraklion 2007

    9608657032 / 9789608657038

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.86

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 429 pages.All clean,tight and bright.TEXT is in Greek,English and German.Many pictures.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heraklion, Greece 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, , United KingdomHedgerow Books est.1989

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Not Applicable. 1st Edition. 174pp In Greek, German and English. Some rubbing to spine and bottom edge/corner. Includes large fold-out map of Crete.

  • Published by Heraklion 2000

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    7th edition. Condition: near fine. 8 1/8 x 11 " 224 pages. text is in German, Greek and English. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. previous owner's small name stamp on first page.

  • Published by Heraklion 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    224 SS. mit zahlr. photograph. s/w u. farb. Abb. 4°. OBroschur. Texte dreisprachig; viele Bilder sind deutschen Veröffentlichungen der Zeit entnommen. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österre

  • Published by Heraklion, Eigenverlag, 2000

    Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, ill. Orig.-Karton. 6th edition / 6. Aufl. 224 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Sprache: Griechisch, Englisch, Deutsch. Einb. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, etw. gestaucht. el.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. Detorakis, Heraklion, Crete 2007

    9608657032 / 9789608657038

    • Softcover

    Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United KingdomCamilla's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 36.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus Edition. Bound in blue limp wraps, this 2007 softcover First Thus Edition is VG. Text in English, Greek and German. 426pp with Foreword, Numerous B/W Photos, Day by Day Account of the Battles, Maps, and Aftermath. Condition VG.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Camelozampa 2026

    9791254642023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW. Ungredda, Giada (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Camelozampa 2026

    9791254642023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated - High Readability. Ungredda, Giada (illustrator).

  • Published by Heraklion

    Seller: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, United KingdomMilitary History Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 11.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (Subject: World War II - Mediterranean/Balkans) A collection of contemporary photographs with captions in Greek, English and German. (Published: 1991) (Publisher: Heraklion) (Pagination: Large Format 175pp) (Condition: card covers with a crease on bottom right hand corner, edge worn. ) UL-XXXXXX.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Camelozampa 2026

    9791254642023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated - High Readability. Ungredda, Giada (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 83.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heraklion, Crete 2000

    9608657032 / 9789608657038

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Written in Greek, English and German. Softcover 8vo 8 1/4" tall. 430 pages printed on slick paper. Many B&W vintage photos. Clean. Fine condition.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by CAMELOZAMPA 2026

    9791254642023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.44

    US$ 32.40 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Ungredda, Giada (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED 2019

    179559103X / 9781795591034

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.89

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by 0

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 41.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. M56 Heraklion, 1993. Paperback. 540 p. Book in english/german/french about de History of Kriti. Libro en Inglés, alemán y francés sobre la historia de Creta. Libro de gran tamaño muy ilustrado. R13143.

  • Published by Hepaklion 1993

    Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Testo in greco/inglese/tedesco.Presenti numerose immagini in b/n e a colori f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.224 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, tracce di polvere e lievi segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Dorso con striatura.Tagli ingialliti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.89

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Hepaklion 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.47

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Text in Greek, English and German. Many illustrations. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.89

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mdpi AG 2024

    3725814872 / 9783725814879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 94.60

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Hpakaeio, Crete 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , United KingdomThe Old Bookshelf

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 25.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. A Good paperback, bumped and rubbed to extremities. Closed tear to upper rear spine edge. Some light creasing to covers. Some light soiling to text block edges. Internally, no writing or stamps. Clean, bright pages throughout. In Greek, English and German languages. Carefully packaged a

  • Published by Heraklion

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 61.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED Jan 2019 2019

    179559103X / 9781795591034

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.03

    US$ 70.82 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.