Language: English
Published by Career Pr Inc (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 1564145808 ISBN 13: 9781564145802
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805359117 ISBN 13: 9780805359114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805359117 ISBN 13: 9780805359114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used - Good:Â Item may have signs of use (such as marks, edgewear, cuts, tears, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket) but is still readable with intact binding. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0805343504 ISBN 13: 9780805343502
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Cutter's Island: Caesar in Captivity.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A novel of Caesar in Captivity.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546465332 ISBN 13: 9781546465331
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Former Library Book. xi, 132 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library markings. Small chip at top of half title. Grey buckram boards, slightly soiled. Minor shelf wear top and tail. Binding firm.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bordighera Press 11/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1599541564 ISBN 13: 9781599541563
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sicilian Dreams. Book.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers September 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor scuffs on back.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers September 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897334841 ISBN 13: 9780897334846
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Signed by the author in pen on title page. Dust jacket has shelf wear and possible water damage along top of back. Name of previous owner on sticker inside cover. Signed By Author.