Papaleoni (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 8.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Inscribed "Best Wishes and SIGNED by Author on Title Page. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by 1997-10-01 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade. L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by Firenze, Cellini 1893. 1893
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 23, bross. edit. Dedica autografa dell'autore all'interno.

Published by Gruppo storico culturale Il Chiese, Storo. 1999
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
140 p., 21 cm, bross.

Published by Gruppo storico culturale Il Chiese, Storo. 1999
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
183 p., 21 cm, bross.

Published by Gruppo storico culturale Il Chiese, Storo. 1989
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
167 p., 21 cm, bross.

Published by Gruppo storico culturale Il Chiese, Storo. 1990
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
360 p., 21 cm, bross.

Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, SpainFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Padova, Casa Editrice Dott. Antonio Milani, 1982, 2 tomos de 24x17 cm, XV+455 y VIII+527 págs.
Language: German
Published by Storo (TN) : Cooperativa Il Chiese, 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, BAY, GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Josef Anker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 92.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Familie Lodron; Region Trient; Italienische Geschichte. Text auf Italienisch. Gebrauchtexemplar. Recht guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 310 S., zahlreiche s/w Illustrationen, 21 x 15 cm, Kartoneinband.
Published by Visentini, Venezia 1893
Seller: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, ItalyLibreria Le Colonne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
n-8°, pp. 14. Bross. edit. Timbro Gabotto in cop. Il Conte di LODRONE (Anfo, nel Bresciano 1530?-1554) messo al bando per l'uccisione di un contadino, sirifugiò nella BADIA di LENO, graziato non si sa come, ebbe varie traversie; in Val di Chiese vessò poi in molti modi gli abitanti Bagolino per lo sfruttamento di un giacimento e… fu ucciso dai contadini di BAGOLINO. Saggio storico dettagliato su vicende e atmosfere locali nell'ambiro della Serenissima.

Published by Visentini, Venezia. 1895
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Importante lavoro di non facile reperibilitÃ. Formato: 68 p., 26 cm, m.p. mod. su stile antico. Buono, qualche piccolo strappo alle ultime due carte con una piccola mancanza di 1,5x2 cm con asportazione di 0,5x2 cm di testo, usuali segni del tempo, conservate le bross. originali in discrete condizioni. Buono, qualche piccolo str…appo alle ultime due carte con una piccola mancanza di 1,5x2 cm con asportazione di 0,5x2 cm di testo, usuali segni del tempo, conservate le bross. originali in discrete condizioni.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 170.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.59
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Vol: - , Pages: - 170, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 170 170.