Pape: Signed (114 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Hay House, U.S.A. 2007

    1401911463 / 9781401911461

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Anima Books, Fort Washington, MD, U.S.A.Anima Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A beautiful copy, near fine in near fine condition. Signed/inscribed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Pre 2005

    0809326221 / 9780809326228

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.02

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. inscribed by the author Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2011

    1456710419 / 9781456710415

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.40

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    trade paperback. Condition: near fine. near fine. Stated first. NOT an ex library book. Inscribed to former owner and signed by the author on the title page. 276 pages. Signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hay House Inc. 2007

    1401911463 / 9781401911461

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by both authors on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nel Mar Pub, U.S.A. 1992

    1877740187 / 9781877740183

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear. Flat-signed "John P" in black ink on half-title page/flyleaf. Pape, John (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA 1978

    0822952890 / 9780822952893

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Nel-Mar Publishing, Canyon Lake, Texas 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, softcover book, SIGNED by the author with no inscription. Page, JoAnn (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 2005

    0809326221 / 9780809326228

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine first edition paperback copy, black spine, Signed by the author on the title page. Plus with a full page, warm inscription and signature on the dedication page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Garrard Pub Co 1974

    0811660591 / 9780811660594

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inscribed and signed by Donna Lugg Pape, book binding and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square, no damage, text clean and unmarked, Author dedicated and signed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by 1965 Oddo 1st Ed. 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + in pictorial boards with light soiling sans dust jacket. Inscribed & Signed by author at front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by blurb, iInc. 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 186pp. Interior clean, no marks except authors signature on the title page, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Pittsburgh Pr 1992

    0822954729 / 9780822954729

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine first edition paperback copy, black spine, Signed by the author on the title page. Plus with a full page, warm inscription and signature on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Wild Rose Press, Inc. (Black Rose) 2007

    1601541511 / 9781601541512

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA 1978

    0822952890 / 9780822952893

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 65 pages. Simultaneous paperback issue of this collection of poems. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear. Signed and inscribed by Pape on the title page to another poet. Uncommon signed. Signed.

  • Published by China Inland Mission, London, UK 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, strong square spine, no marks in text; SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page; several small repaired tears at top & bottom of spine; top & bottom board edges affected by mildew staining. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zed Books 2002

    0796919976 / 9780796919977

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s)Wraps are shelf rubbed and mildly creased.light marks,well bound.signed by David McDonald.[J.K. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

  • Published by ROBERT M. MCBRIDE & COMPANY, NORWOOD, MA. 1929

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.Nemona Collectables

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. MASSIVE BOOKPLATE AND FRONTIS. ENDPAPERS A BIT MUCKED UP WITH SOME GLUE SPOTS AT FRONT AND OLD SCARS FROM TAPE AT REAR. LTD. #683/850. FRANK C. PAPE (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harvest House 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo softcover volume in pictorial wraps. Inscribed in front by Donna Gabeline. 220 pages are tight and very clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. One of 2000 copies in wraps, signed and inscribed by the author. Fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 65 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York 2004

    0786712783 / 9780786712786

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. xviii, 302 p. Notes. Index. This is a memoir of a female special agent's 13 years with the FBI, an expos of the Bureau's sexist practices, and a warning about how failings that affect our nation's security are passed from generation to generation of FBI agents. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underl

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 feuillet manuscrit, signé ("archiprètre Nicomedonensis"), en-tête imprimée, sceau armorié estampé à froid. Reliure: 1 cahier.

  • Published by University of Pittsburgh 1984

    0809326221 / 9780809326228

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, gray spine. Inscribed by the author on the half title page on 3/18/84. Author's first book. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. 0. gr.8°. Broschur. Mit Widmung des Verfassers! Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

  • Published by Stokes 1917

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Third Printing. 357pp Frontis Signed by author on front endpaper. Slight wear to extremities. Pape, Eric (illustrator). By the Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elek 1953

    023630836X / 9780236308361

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Some foxing and staining. The front hinge is starting. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Elek Books, United Kingdom 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.77

    US$ 15.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, fourth impression, octavo. One gathering pulled, paper markedly age-toned, the dust wrapper with light edge wear and some strengthening to the verso, now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve. Brief gift inscription in a small hand to a previous owner o

  • Language: English

    Published by Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York 2004

    0786712783 / 9780786712786

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xviii, 302 pages. Notes. Index. Signed by the author, Rosemary Dew, on the half title page. Signature reads: Best wishes, Rosemary Dew. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front dust jacket. This is a memoir of a female special agent's 13 years with the FBI, an exposé

  • More images

    Published by William Jackson (Books) Ltd, London, UK 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United KingdomJames Hulme Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed limited edition number 217/550. Firmly bound in clean black cloth boards with a little light rubbing along spine and at corners. Titling in gilt all very good. B/W frontispiece. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging. Frank C. Pape (illustrator). Signed by

  • Published by William Jackson (Books), London, United Kingdom 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.80

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo (160x255mm). 53pp. Black buckram lettered in gilt. Number 186 of a print run of 550 signed copies. Faint tape mark to each endpaper, board tips lightly rubbed, the buckram lightly worn at the spine ends and with a very faint splash to the rear board. A good clean copy overall. Number 4 in the

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., PA 1992

    0887404154 / 9780887404153

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 59.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR PAPE. Signed by Author(s).