Paradine (73 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (73)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wilton 65 2002

    0947828893 / 9780947828899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition. Signed with dedication. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unknown

    0947828893 / 9780947828899

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.01

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quadrangle Books 1976

    0812906160 / 9780812906165

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1976 Octavo, , pp.240, A Very Interesting study of Tropical plants and their seeds ( sea Beans) that are transported by the Ocean currents of the world VERY GOOD, REGISTER FOR PAGES 187-202 ARE BOUND IN UPSIDE DOWN. Illustrated by P. J. Paradine, p

  • Language: English

    Published by English Universities Press, London 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Slight fading to cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wilton 65 2002

    0947828893 / 9780947828899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.22

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1970

    0340049014 / 9780340049013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.68

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Spine taped. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0340

  • Language: English

    Published by The English Universities Press 1968

    0340053437 / 9780340053430

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.36

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0340053437.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ohkwaho Books and Fine Art, Oakville, CanadaOhkwaho Books and Fine Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.76

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. This book is used, has been signed by author first inner page. Minor additional pencil marking first inner page from previous owner. No wear to covers, spine intact, no creases. "In 6th century Britain, eight years of peace have passed since the Saxons overthrew Artorius, leader of the Bri

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyric 1991

    0711100721 / 9780711100725

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2011

    1462004733 / 9781462004737

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.76

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Very good + copy. (see picture) 609 pages. All clean,tight and bright.

  • Published by Imports 0001-01-01 00:00:00

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.11

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 5/14/2010 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Glastonbury Tor. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyric, Mill Hill 1991

    0711100721 / 9780711100725

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.36

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    large format paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Illustrated with drawings. 95 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyric, Mill Hill 1991

    0711100721 / 9780711100725

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.36

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    large format paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Illustrated with drawings. 95 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers Ltd 2023

    1398483249 / 9781398483248

    • Softcover

    Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, U.S.A.Winding Road Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.61

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lyric Books, London, England 1993

    0711100829 / 9780711100824

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, U.S.A.The BiblioFile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. 80 pages. Printed in Belgium. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse, US 2011

    1462004733 / 9781462004737

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    396229189X / 9783962291891

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.67

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by FriesenPress 2023

    1039173268 / 9781039173262

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.60

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by The English Universities Press 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.43

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite

  • Language: German

    3962294422 / 9783962294427

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.72

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by English Universities Press Ltd, London 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 21.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Name inside front cover. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked very slightly foxed boards, dusty top of page edges and very slight bumping to lower front corner and spine foot. 288pp. Formulae and

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2011

    1462004733 / 9781462004737

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.64

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Longmans 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 695 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine an

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2011-03 2011

    1462004733 / 9781462004737

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.76

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.10

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2010-05 2010

    1440171653 / 9781440171659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.25

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.