Parkins (Over 3,900 results)

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2010
Series: True Horse Stories, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - True Horse Stories
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2010
Series: True Horse Stories, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - True Horse Stories
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2010
Series: True Horse Stories, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - True Horse Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2010
Series: True Horse Stories, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - True Horse Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Kingfisher 2004
Series: I am Reading, Book 9 of 32. Book 9 of 32 - I am Reading
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Candlewick 1996
Series: Read and Wonder, Book 14 of 54. Book 14 of 54 - Read and Wonder
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2014
Series: Great Idea Series, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Great Idea Series
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2014
Series: Great Idea Series, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Great Idea Series
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready for adventure. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2008
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Parkins, David (illustr…ator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2012
Series: Great Idea Series, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Great Idea Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Parkins, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tundra Books 2007
Series: Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Easy-to-Read Spooky Tales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Parkins, David (illustrator).