Pascal Griener (139 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (139)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1997

    0691017433 / 9780691017433

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1997

    0948462965 / 9780948462962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.25

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.29

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean but show minimal paper yellowing on their edges. Text and pictures remain intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books, Limited 1997

    0948462965 / 9780948462962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.46

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercatorfonds 2008

    9061537886 / 9789061537885

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.21

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.47

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversize. Second printing. Light shelf wear. Top right tip of front cover slightly creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, U.S.A.Dewey Books PTMD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.96

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - No noticeable cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercatorfonds 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Cloth, dj. Approx. 3 in. open tear in bottom corner of front jacket panel. Some speckling to jacket spine. Else fine. A sound copy with crisp, clean internals.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 255 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn togethe

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1997

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Size: 8.25" x 11", 255pp, profusely illustrated. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. 255pp. Pristine softcover. Extensively illustrated in black and white.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2014

    1780231717 / 9781780231716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.60

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1997

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 8.5 X 1 X 11 inches. 256 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2014

    1780231717 / 9781780231716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.21

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.76

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hans Holbein This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarant

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 07/02/1999 1999

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.79

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercatorfonds, Brussles 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. 335pp. Fine hardcover cloth in like dust-jacket. Beautifully illustrated in color. Flawless. Extra international postage required.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1997

    0691005168 / 9780691005164

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 256 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2008

    0801447100 / 9780801447105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 1999

    1861890400 / 9781861890405

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First Edition. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], full gilt-embossed chocolate-colured cloth with mylar-protected dust jacket, pp. 255, indexed. Illustrated with b-w halftones, colour plates &ct. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. . The publisher's blurb noted: "Hans Holbein the Younge