paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Negro Universities Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837112826 ISBN 13: 9780837112824
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 110801352X ISBN 13: 9781108013529
Seller: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Yellow and blue pictorial covers. Corners sharp, binding strong and tight, appears unread. Pages clean and unmarked. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 101 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461510162 ISBN 13: 9780461510164
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by LCM Publications, London, United Kingdom, 1975
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Good; music scores All in bright clean readable condition. 16 pages.
Published by Negro University Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.
Hardback. Brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, vii, 279 pp. x-college library, with usual markings, but very clean. No marks in book, binding tight and covers clean. Book condition Good+ (due to library markings). Binding: HB. Edition: Reprint of 1885 Edition.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461510162 ISBN 13: 9780461510164
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.70
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Monash University Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925377067 ISBN 13: 9781925377064
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Chan, Queenie (illustrator). Book is new but with shelfwear and possible remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015778127 ISBN 13: 9781015778122
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Madagascar; or, Robert Drury's Journal During Fifteen Years' Captivity on That Island. And a Further. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.66
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 30.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241500827 ISBN 13: 9781241500825
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 36.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.