Pasoli (24 results)
Published by Edi.Cer, Modena Italy 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Brigantine Books, Southold, NY, U.S.A.Brigantine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light edge wear to covers, 180 pages, text in Italian and English, this book was sponsored by Assopiastrelle, the Italian association of ceramic tile manufacturers, numerous color photos of the various tiles.
Published by Bologna, Pàtron. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
113(5), OBrosch. Edizione e Saggi Universitari di Filologia Classica 58.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, AustraliaVon Kickblanc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.07
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Bueno/ Good.
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.00
US$ 6.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Tall octavo. xii & 241 pp. Text in Italian. Moderate shelf wear to wraps. Pages mildly toned. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Bologna, Zanichelli 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, bross. edit., pp. 144. Studi pubblicati dall'Istituto di Filologia Classica.

Published by Grandi Tascabili Economici
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
Published by Bologna, Cesare Zuffi editore 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, bross. edit., pp. VIII + 174. Dorso un pò ingiallito. Studi e ricerche n. 7.
Published by Tea, Milano 1995
- Softcover
Seller: leonardo giulioni, ROMA, RM, Italyleonardo giulioni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usato come nuovo. volume di 315 pp. formato 20x13, bross. in cart. edit. figurato, a cura di Nico Naldini, Come nuovo Pagine: 315 Lingua: Italiano.

Published by Grandi Tascabili Economici
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.95
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Zanichelli 1966
- Softcover
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalyMULTI BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 136 Buono (Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata,tracce d'uso sulla copertina cartonata. Le pagine risultano lievemente imbrunite dal tempo. Interni allentati. Sigla a penna in quarta pagina. Book.
Published by EDI. CER S.p.A. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 73.50
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Most of text is Very Good. Front cover and first couple pages have light corner crease. Rear cover has taped corner where laminate layer has begun to lift. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orde…rs.

Published by Edizioni dell'Ateneo 1982
- Softcover
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalyMULTI BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Very Good. in ottavo 445 Molto buono (Very Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta tracce d'uso. Le pagine risultano in ottime condizioni. Sigla in 3 pagina. Book.

Published by Zanichelli, Bologna. 1966
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVI, 136 p., 21 cm, bross.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bologna, Pàtron, 1970. xii,127 pp. Broché. (lég.usé).
Tre poeti latini espressionisti: Properzio, Persio, Giovenale. A cura di G. Giardina & R.C. Melloni.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roma, Ateneo, 1982. [iv],446 pp. Broché (Ric.Storia Ling.Latina 16).

Language: Italian
Published by Laterza 1976
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.82
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, owners signature inside.

Published by Torino
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Opuscolo vintage in-8° con 23 pagg, Torino, 1955. Saggi. Testo in lingua latina. Note a biro in copertina e in prima pagina. Estratto dalla Rivista di Filologia e di Istruzione classica - Torino - Fasc. 4° - 4° trim - 1955. Segno di piegatura verticale.

Published by Tip. Moderna Gabetta, Voghera 1929
Seller: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, ItalyLibreria Le Colonne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° (cm. 23,6), pp. 49. Bross. edit. Al front. INVIO AUTOGRAFO dell'Autore [al prof. Giuseppe Corradi, di cui è allegata una nota a penna riguardante questo libro, su foglio volante. PASOLI, latinista, autore di commenti all'Eneide, alla "Vita Maximini", a Ovidio e un trattato sulla sintassi latina. Verona gli dedicato una scu…ola. Ottimo es.

Filippica XIV. Filippica IV (2 volumes only). A cura di Elio Pasoli.
M. Tullio Cicerone ( Marcus Tullius Cicero) und Elio Pasoli (ed.):
Language: Italian
Published by Brescia: La Scuola 1956, 1957. 1956
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschuren. 112; 78 Seiten. Exemplar mit etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Exemplar mit stärkeren Bleistiftanstreichungen. Bücher aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Italienisch und Latein. // Books with slightly stronger signs of wear. Books with heavier pencil markings. Book from a non smoking environment. Languag…e: Italian and Latin. Sprache: Italienisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1924 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 92. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 92.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of eleganc…e, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages:- 92, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 92 92.