Passen Robert (61 results)
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Davidsfonds, Leuven 1947
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.68
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon.
Published by Graduate School of Business Administration, Harvard University, Boston 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xiv, 385pp ---- Publisher's 4-page Abstract and publisher presentation slip signed by Lynn Bollinger laid in ---- [fading to spine; mild soiling to covers] From the library of Beverly "Bevo" Howard, world champion pilot and aviation pioneer from the 1930's unti…l his death performing an airshow in 1971. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde, Gent 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Broché. 24,5 x 16 cm. 665[5] pages. Avec 2 cartes dépliantes dans la couverture inférieure. Assez bon état. Couverture partiellement insolée, frottée, avec quelques salissures. Coins inférieurs de la couverture et de plusieurs pages pliés. Déchirure réparée en tête de la première feuille.
Published by Gent, Secretarie der Academie. 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
665 p. Paperback, onafgesneden.
Published by Edegem, Gemeentebestuur van Edegem 1974 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's green plastic-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, silver - red - black - gold coat-of-arms frontcover, green dustjacket, very thick large 8vo: illustrated endpapers, 1074pp., 121 illustrations, footnotes & references, appendices, sources, general bibliography, list illustrations, index places, index person…s, table of contents. Dustjacket some light wear.

Published by Davidsfonds, Leuven - Volksreeks nr. 349/1947-2 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.35
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Paperback.
Published by Maldeghem, Victor Delille 1922 1922
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.16
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
89pp., 22cm., geïll.kaft, in de reeks "Duimpjesuitgave" nr.109, enkele stempeltjes, enkele roestvlekjes, onopengesneden.
Published by Tongeren, Drukk. G. Michiels 1997 1997
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
232pp., met enkele ills. + 1 uitvouwbare kaart, 23cm., in de reeks "Werken van de Koninklijke Commissie voor Toponymie en dialectologie. Vlaamse afdeling" nr.19?, gebroch., goede staat, B100840.

Published by , Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1947., 1947
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele geillustreerde uitgeversomslag, frontispice z/w.,13x19,5 cm, 144 pp. + 40 buitentekstplaten z/w. Een getuigenis. Volksreeks van het Davidsfonds, n? 349. 230 g.

Published by Heideland, Hasselt 1954 - eerste druk 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.86
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. 225 pp.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Maldegem, Victor de Lille, 1924. 83 pp. Ing. (Duimpjes-uitgave nr.118; titel beschadigd, ex-libris ingeplakt).

Published by , Kontich, Kring voor Heemkunde, 1973, 1973
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele uitgeversomslag geillustreerd z/w, 18x25cm, 123pp., geillustreerd z/w. Museum voor Heem- en Oudheidkunde 8 juli tot 5 augustus 1973. In goede staat. 600 g.
Published by Gent, 1962 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
667pp. + los in bijlage: grote uitvouwbare kaart, 25cm., in de reeks "Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde. Verhandelingen" Vie reeks nr.86, goede staat, gewicht: 1.3kg., B92071.

Published by Dupuis Antwerpen
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 23 p omsl., figg 4° Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Vergeeld, 79p. Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds (Leuven) 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds, Leuven 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Dutch Kunstschilder Alfred Ost. Een getuigenis biedt een beknopt, betrokken portret van de Antwerpse kunstenaar Alfred Ost, waarin zijn leven, werk en artistieke betekenis worden geschetst aan de hand van getuigenissen en duidingen van tijdgenoten; de tekst wordt vergezeld van een ruime b…eeldselectie met reproducties van tekeningen en prenten die de ontwikkeling en thematiek van Osts oeuvre illustreren.

Published by Leuven 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 139 / illustrated Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Met 40 platen. Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Eigendomsmerk. Omslag vervuild. Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Davidsfonds 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.33
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Omslag wat verkleurd, 143p. en 40 platen. Dutch.

Published by Leuven 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.35
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 144 / geïllustreerd (40 platen), Volksreeks van het Davidsfonds, nr. 349 Dutch.

Published by De Sikkel Antwerpen; Vlaamschen Toeristenbond 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.27
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dutch.

Published by Victor De Lille, Maldeghem 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. Verkleuring. Dutch De Duimpjesuitgaven waren een zeer populaire Vlaamse volksreeks, uitgegeven door Victor De Lille te Maldegem vanaf het begin van de 20e eeuw. Ze waren bedoeld als goedkope, handzame boekjes voor een breed lezerspubliek: leerlingen, arbeiders, jonge lezers en gezinnen. De reeks is… bibliografisch interessant omdat ze een momentopname vormt van de Vlaamse populaire lectuur tussen 1897 en 1935.

Published by Victor Delille, Maldeghem 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.

Published by Victor Delille, Maldegem 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.36
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. Verkleuring. Dutch De Duimpjesuitgaven waren een zeer populaire Vlaamse volksreeks, uitgegeven door Victor De Lille te Maldegemvanaf het begin van de 20e eeuw. Ze waren bedoeld als goedkope, handzame boekjes voor een breed lezerspubliek: leerlingen, arbeiders, jonge lezers en gezinnen. De reeks is…bibliografisch interessant omdat ze een momentopname vormt van de Vlaamse populaire lectuur tussen 1897 en 1935.

Published by Antwerpen : De Sikkel 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.02
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 76 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Dutch.

Published by Kontich, Gemeentebestuur, 1997 1997
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, groen linnen met goudopdruk onder stofwikkel, 232pp., 24x16.5cm., uitvouwbare kaart, als nieuw. gesigneerd door de auteur 0 g.

IN VERSCHEIDENHEID.liber Amicorum professor Robert van Passen,
van Passen, Robert. Catteeuw, debrabandere rombauts Taeldeman
Published by , Aartrijke, Decock, 1993., 1993
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, linnen, met omslagwikkel, frontispice (foto) z/w, 24,5x17,5cm, 474pp. Liber Amicorum, een bio- bibliografische schets, Peeter Pot, Cauwelaert familienaam, Turnhoutse vondelingen, klokkegieter G, Lenaerts, verboden leute, moderne huisnamen in Kontich, Kring voor heemkunde Kontich. 42 bijdragen van verschillende geschied…kundigen. 1330 g.