Patrick Chambers (65 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. David Chambers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.45
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. NEAR FINE PB. Appesars UNREAD. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.38
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Grey's Anatomy
Patrick, Dempsey, ; Katherine, Heigl, ; Sandra, Oh, ; Ellen, Pompeo, ; Justin, Chambers, ; Eric, Dane, ; Raymond), Knight, T. R. (theodore; Studios, Abc; (firm), Buena Vista Home Entertainment; Congress), Copyright Collection (library Of
Published by Buena Vista Home Entertainment (edition )
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
videorecording. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
4 books -- Jolly Roger: The Story of the Great Age of Piracy. + The Pirates Own Book: Authentic Narratives of the Most Celebrated Sea Robbers. + The Atrocities of the Pirates: A Faithful Narrative of the Unparalleled Suffering of the Author During His Captivity Among the Pirates. + The True Story of Grace O'Malley - Ireland's Pirate Queen
Pringle, Patrick + Chambers, Anne + Marine Research Society + Aaron Smith
Published by MJF Books + Dover + Skyhorse 2003
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4 books -- Jolly Roger: The Story of the Great Age of Piracy. Pringle, Patrick. Published by Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 2001. 294p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, fine condition + The Pirates Own Book: Authentic Narratives of the Most… Celebrated Sea Robbers. Marine Research Society. Dover. 1993. 469p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Atrocities of the Pirates: A Faithful Narrative of the Unparalleled Suffering of the Author During His Captivity Among the Pirates. Aaron Smith. Skyhorse Publishing, 2011, 125p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + The True Story of Grace O'Malley - Ireland's Pirate Queen (ISBN: 1567318584 / 1-56731-858-4) Chambers, Anne, MJF Books, 2003, 205p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding---10.00 for all 4.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Thrombosis and Stroke Prevention 3rd. Edition: The Afibber's Guide to Stroke Prevention. Book.
Published by Buena Vista 2006-02-14 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Buena Vista Home Entertainment 2006-09-12 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Woodhouselee Ms., a Narrative of Events in Edinburgh and District During the Jacobite Occupation, September to November, 1745
Chambers, Charles E S B 1859; Crichton, Patrick; Steuart, A Francis
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Kalamas and Acheron: Rivers of Hades
Christophoros Milionis, Anthony Hirst, Patrick Sammon, Marjorie Chambers
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.62
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.18
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publishers 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
The Anomalist:5 (The Anomalist, Volume 5) Summer1997
Huyghe, Patrick. Stacy, Dennis (eds.) Chambers, John. McMoneagle, Joseph W.
Published by Huyghe, Patrick. Stacy, Dennis 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 157pp. Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013-12-13 2013
Series: Chiral Mad, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Chiral Mad
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Internally unmarked. Book is almost as new, aside from some shelf wear: edges and corners bumped, especially front top corner, covers lightly scuffed, text block stained and bumped.

The Woodhouselee Ms., a Narrative of Events in Edinburgh and District During the Jacobite Occupation, September to November, 1745
Chambers, Charles E S B 1859; Crichton, Patrick; Steuart, A Francis
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.43
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Best of photojournalism/12 : an annual based on the 44th Pictures of the Year competition sponsored by the National Press Photographers Association and the University of Missouri School of Journalism, supported by a grant to the University from Canon U.S.A., Inc
National Press Photographer's Association ; University of Missouri School of Journalism ; Joe Abell, Rich Addicks, Bradley Clift, Al Podgorski, Kim Komenich, James Nachtwey, Peter Essick, Joanna Pinneo, Geoffrey Biddle, Judy Griesedieck, Stanley Forman, Melissa Farlow, Michele McDonald, Joanne Rathe, Scott Goldsmith, Bernie Boston, David Ryan, John R Walker, Susan Tusa, Kit King, William Snyder, James Kenney, Paul Kuroda, Matt Dilyard, Chris Boyd, Bob Self, Tim Chapman, Eric Albrecht, Joe Luper, Geff Hinds, Laren Borchers, Ron Bell, Dan Miller, Chuck Zovko, Rich Mahan, Malcolm Denemark, Brian Smith, Cheryl Nuss, Calvin Horn, Glen Osmundson, Phil Velazquez, Bruce Chambers, Catherine Leroy, Fred Sisson, Patrick Tehan, Graciela Iturbide, etc
Language: English
Published by Distributed by Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, Pa., 1987 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 239 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm ISBN 9780894715600, 9780894715617, 0894715607, 0894715615 OCLC 17189923 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Sport news -- Canon Photo Essay -- Features, portraits -- Illustrations -- Sports -- Judge's report -- The winners ; phot…ographers and their work include: Joe Abell, Rich Addicks, Bradley Clift, Al Podgorski, Kim Komenich, James Nachtwey, Peter Essick, Joanna Pinneo, Geoffrey Biddle, Judy Griesedieck, Stanley Forman, Melissa Farlow, Michele McDonald, Joanne Rathe, Scott Goldsmith, Bernie Boston, David Ryan, John R Walker, Susan Tusa, Kit King, William Snyder, James Kenney, Paul Kuroda, Matt Dilyard, Chris Boyd, Bob Self, Tim Chapman, Eric Albrecht, Joe Luper, Geff Hinds, Laren Borchers, Ron Bell, Dan Miller, Chuck Zovko, Rich Mahan, Malcolm Denemark, Brian Smith, Cheryl Nuss, Calvin Horn, Glen Osmundson, Phil Velazquez, Bruce Chambers, Catherine Leroy, Fred Sisson, Patrick Tehan, Graciela Iturbide, Mark Every, Ken Regan, Yva Momatuk, Bill Fox, Richard Kozak, Celesete LaBrosse, Robert Caputo, Rosanne Olson, James Balog, Taisie Berkeley, Phil Huber, Chuck Taylor, Alan Jacobson, Randy Cox, Clif Bosler, J Bruce Baumann, Bill Ostendorf, Robert Dorksen, Lee Gordon, Xharon Roberts, Joseph Lippincott, Michael Ban, Felix Grabowski, Stephen Cvengros, Robert Gallagher, Tom reese, Peter Howe, David Giffin, Larry Price, Bert Fox ; topics include: Iran-Contra, Christine McAuliffe, Challenger, Libyan raids, Philippines, Haiti, farm crisis, Fort Worth floods, Loisaida, MOther Teresa, Clint Eastwood, Ruth Westheimer, South Africa, punk rock lifestyle, Ryan Thomas AIDS victim, India, Statue of Liberty centennial, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka, nursing homes, Tunica Mississippi, Japanese Issei, Calcutta Kolkatta, blindness, Davina Lyn Wilson dwarfism ; FINE. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.94
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Buch wiegt maximal 500g. 65 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gut. David Chambers (illustrator).

Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.08
US$ 26.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Standard Version. Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch Untertitel: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, u.a, Leichte Gebrauchspuren am Umkarton, ansonsten wie neu! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 DVD, Maße: 15.8 cm x 2.3 cm x 19.9 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., London 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.95
US$ 32.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Bound Boards. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1933 first edition. Size large octavo, 8.75" tall, 321 pages. Blue cloth covered boards with titles in blind to the front cover and gilt titles to the spine, outer page edge rough trimmed. Condition very good, covers are rubbed at the edges, a little dust darkened/shelf worn…, spine a bit faded, a few very faint spots to first and last few pages otherwise the pages are very clean. With 15 Illustrations, 2 Facsimile Letters and Pedigree (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.61
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.