Patrick Macavoy (5 results)

Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, New York 1994
Series: Lens of the World Trilogy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Lens of the World Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. New Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT… price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Pamela Patrick (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by René Julliard 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 53.65
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Moyen. 1 vol. petit in-8 br., René Julliard, Paris, 1963, 170 pp. Exemplaire du service de presse marqué SP enrichi d'un bel envoi de l'auteur "à Michel Desbruères en espérant que dans "Le Grand Canon" comme dans "les Hauts Fourneaux" il trouve un noeud et une source vive, malgré les déchets et les scories. Av…ec toute l'amitié qu'l sait déjà que je lui porte et qui n'est pas mince". On joint une LAS de l'auteur au même "Merci cher Michel Desbruères pour l'aide que vous m'avez aporté (sic) en intervenant à "Arts" pour que Mathieu Galey fasse l'excellent papier qu'il a fait. Cela a d'autant plus de valeur que je sais que ce n'est pas uniquement par amitié pour mon père que vous m'avez aidé, mais aussi, tout simplement parce que vous aimiez le livre. J'étais très heureux en trouvant cet article. Moi qui croyais que le livre sortait dans le silence le plus moite ! Merci encore". Etat moyen (couv. fortement mouillée, bon état par ailleurs). Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.
More imagesPublished by julliard 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MBLIVRES, orleans, FranceMBLIVRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. rare ouvrage dédicacé par l'auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by Editions Julliard 1966
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 62 pages. Envoi de l'auteur. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.

Published by Editions Julliard 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 170 pages. Envoi de l'auteur. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.