Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. This book has water damage. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 039392615X ISBN 13: 9780393926156
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0517589656 ISBN 13: 9780517589656
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by US Green Building Council, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316353000 ISBN 13: 9780316353007
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 039392856X ISBN 13: 9780393928563
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 039392856X ISBN 13: 9780393928563
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Pub House (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0570045614 ISBN 13: 9780570045618
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0517589656 ISBN 13: 9780517589656
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc (edition Reissue), 1995
ISBN 10: 0393964582 ISBN 13: 9780393964585
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.