Paul Scully (193 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Salesion Missions 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. This small 32 page bookcontains a small collection of inspirational and relgious poetry. There is a small colored illustration on every page. Both the exterior and the interior are in excellent condition with a very slight fold on one page.The top of the spine sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Hope Publishing Co. 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, U.S.A.Anderson Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. This is a tiny, staple-bound pamphlet/booklette. Salesian Missions, Salesian Inspirational Books. Marion L. Quimby & Paul Scully (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    0330104640 / 9780330104647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank And Bushee, Russell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    0330104640 / 9780330104647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank And Bushee, Russell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle NY 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Printer Wrapper. Condition: Good. rubbed staple edge on wrappers. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank; Bushee, Russell D (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Hope Books, New Rochelle Ny 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Printer Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Stapled Spine. Text Is Clean/Tight. Spiritual Poetry Such As Always Loving Me, My Shepherd Walks Near, And Take Time To Pray Etc. Scully; Frank Massa, Russell D Bushee, Paul (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    0330104640 / 9780330104647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank And Bushee, Russell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    0330104640 / 9780330104647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank And Bushee, Russell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    0330104640 / 9780330104647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank And Bushee, Russell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle NY 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. rubbed dustjacket. Quimby, Marion L; Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Mission 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. faded wrappers with bumped lower leading tip. Quimby, Marion L; Scully, Paul (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle New York 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 128 pages. Few signs of use. Paul Scully, Frank Massa, and Russell Bushee (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle, NY 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Spiral Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 32 pages. The staples are rusted . Consequently ther are small marks from this on the reverse of the covers and the text. Marion L. Quinby,Paul Scully, and Frank Masa (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1981

    0823071235 / 9780823071234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle, NY 2002

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket present. First Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding. It is bound in navy cloth with gold lettering on the cover and spine. There is no dust jacket present. The interior pages are clean, with a handwritten inscription dated May 2002 on

  • Published by Salesian Missions 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 2.22

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Published by Concord Litho Co, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Concord Litho Co, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Concord Litho Co, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle NY 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Quimby, Marion L; Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions 2006

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. Beautiful religious phamphlet. Frank Massa Russell Bushee Maureen McCarthy Gail Pepin Paul Scully Terrie Medier Robert VanSteinburg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Interactive Press 2021

    1922332666 / 9781922332660

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.

  • Published by New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions, 1985, New Rochelle, NY 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This beautiful hardcover book of inspirational poems has a dustjacket and is in good to very good condition. The dustjacket looks great but has minor wear around the edges and two small tears. The red cloth hardcovers with gold lettering look gre

  • Published by Salesian Mission Publications 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Very slightest of edgewear, very tiny soil spot to top edge of front cover.

  • Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle, New York 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 13Th Volume In The Salesian Collection. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank; Remine, Dorian Lee (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions, New Rochelle, New York 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 16Th Volume In The Salesian Collection. Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank; Remine, Dorian Lee; (illustrator).

  • Published by Concord Litho Co. 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Color Illustrations; 128 pages; Signed by Not signed; No spine crease. Glossy wraps. Slight bumping and rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks. Illustrated by Marion L. Quimby, Paul Scully, Frank Massa (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions 1994

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Book slightly cocked. Initials inked along top edge of front endpage. Paul Scully, Frank Massa & Russell Bushee (illustrator).

  • Published by Salesian Missions 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. Very slight edgewear, tiny crease to spine; 32 pages.