Paxmann Ingrid (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Edmund Ward 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.16

      US$ 17.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. No Jacket. not paged, 9 x 12 inches, cover a bit worn at the top. Ingrid Paxmann ; Peter Paxmann (photographs) (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Edmund Ward, London 1963

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , United KingdomEdinburgh Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition in English. 1963. First English translation. Unpaginated but with 32 pages (including the back of the free endpapers), colour illustrations throughout and illustrated endapapers. Written for young children, this book was originally published in German under the title Dschemal der Sch

    • Published by Ravensburg : O. Maier 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.51

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. o. A. Sehr Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten sehr Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

    • Published by Gerhard Stalling, Oldenburg 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 22.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. 1.Auflage. Stalling-Bilderbuch Nr.131,16 S.,altersgemäßer Zustand,Ecken und Kanten bestoßen,sonst gut erhalten.(2). Ingrid u.Peter Paxmann (illustrator).

    • Published by Gerhard Stalling, Oldenburg 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 22.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleinen. 1.Auflage. Stalling-Bilderbuch Nr.131,16 S.,altersgemäßer Zustand,Ecken etwas bestoßen,Laminierfolie stellenweise etwas wellig,sonst gut erhalten.(2). Ingrid u.Peter Paxmann (illustrator).

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 28.37

      US$ 49.77 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. deutsche erstausgabe. quart hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen/ von bester erhaltung/ tadellos; gebundene ausgabe; farbig illustrierter original-pappband; 28 unpaginierte seiten; farbig illustrierte vorsätze und zahlreiche farbige, z.t. ganzseitige abbildungen; reihe: ravensburger bilderbüc

    • Language: German

      Published by Oldenburg und Hamburg, Gerhard Stalling, 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, , GermanyGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 21.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stalling Bilderbuch Nr. 131. 16 nn. S. Ecken bestoßen. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto.

    • More images

      Published by Stalling 1957

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 57.22

      US$ 75.23 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. wunderbares Sammlerstück! Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, mit leichtem Kellergeruch! Stalling Nr. 131 In deutscher Sprache. n.pag. pages. 21,5 x 26,5 cm.

    • Language: German

      Published by Oldenburg (Oldb.); Hamburg: Stalling 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 77.96

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pappe. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 ungez.: Bl. Abb. mit Text; 27cm Zustand: illustrierter Pappband, lediglich die Verlagsfolierung liegt im Falz hohl. Papier wenig gebräunt, sauber --- Inhalt: Susebille hat gewonnen, eine Reise, weit und groß. Suse hat sich nicht besonnen, Suse gondelt los, Koffer, Schirm und Reisekleid, alles ist zu

    • Published by Otto Maier Verlag 1962

      Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 33.38

      US$ 75.23 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. mit einzelnen Kratzern (Verlagsfolie leicht verletzt!) am vorderen Buchdeckel, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand! In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. pages. 25 x 32,5 cm.