Pearce Bruce (95 results)

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach, 2d (Interactive Casebook Series)
Terry, Laurel,Knake, Renee,Green, Bruce,Capra, Daniel,Pearce, Russell
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach, 2d (Interactive Casebook Series)
Terry, Laurel,Knake, Renee,Green, Bruce,Capra, Daniel,Pearce, Russell
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach, 2d (Interactive Casebook Series)
Russell Pearce; Daniel Capra; Bruce Green; Renee Knake; Laurel Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach, 2d (Interactive Casebook Series)
Russell Pearce; Daniel Capra; Bruce Green; Renee Knake; Laurel Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series)
Russell Pearce; Renee Knake Jefferson; Bruce Green; Peter Joy; Sung Kim; M. Ellen Murphy; Laurel Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet
Shakespeare, William, Coville, Bruce, Luhrmann, Baz, Pearce, Craig
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
SOHO CRIME-SOHO CONSTABLE SAMPLER FALL 2010-WINTER 2011 by ALISON BRUCE; MICHAEL PEARCE; PETER HELTON; STUART NEVILLE; HENRY CHANG AND OTHERS
ALISON BRUCE; MICHAEL PEARCE; PETER HELTON; STUART NEVILLE; HENRY CHANG AND OTHERS
Published by SOHO PRESS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. FICTION. 5'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series)
Terry, Laurel,Murphy, M. Ellen,Kim, Sung,Joy, Peter,Green, Bruce,Pearce, Russell,Jefferson, Renee
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.36
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series)
Jefferson, Renee,Green, Bruce,Pearce, Russell,Joy, Peter,Terry, Laurel,Murphy, M. Ellen,Kim, Sung
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.36
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.

Language: English
Published by Pearce Publishing Co., Canada 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, CanadaWBookBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.63
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: coNo Jacket. 2nd Edition. Small navy boards, silver lettering. Book is in unread condition and is like new. Excellent condition. None of my books are ex-library, remainders, or bce unless specified.
Published by Self Published, Simcoe, ON. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
card cover>. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 33p. illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but is otherwise a tight clean copy with a little edge wear. 287pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Very large, sturdy softcover, color-illustration of forest lake beneath blazing sun on front, 287 pages. Contributors include: Donal Creighton, Farley Mowat, Franklin Russell, Robert Service, Douglas Le Pan, E.J. Pratt, Wallace Stegner, Jack London, Dale Zieroth, Margaret Atwood, Malcolm Lowry, Micha…el Ondaatje, Sigurd Olson and many more. Tiny very slight rubbed spots at bottom front right with several light scratches, white back wrapper lightly and uniformly browned. Near Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.50
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear.
Published by Self Published, Simcoe 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.80
US$ 11.40 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Bent at lower right corner, water mark on first front endpaper, otherwise a clean solid copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.04
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Norfolk Historical Society, Simcoe, Norfolk County, Ontario 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 16p. Illus. Book.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series)
Jefferson, Renee; Pearce, Russell; Green, Bruce; Joy, Peter; Kim, Sung; Murphy, M. Ellen; Terry, Laurel
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Professional Responsibility: A Contemporary Approach (Interactive Casebook Series)
Jefferson, Renee; Pearce, Russell; Green, Bruce; Joy, Peter; Kim, Sung; Murphy, M. Ellen; Terry, Laurel
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Published by Bruce M. Pearce, Simcoe,Ontario 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.73
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 33 pages.Very mild wear. Memoirs and History of Watford area.Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

Published by By Author, Simcoe, ON, Canada 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages, light soiling to the spine edge.
Published by Griffin and Richmond, Hamilton, Canada 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. 160pp, 1972, Gold-colored cloth hardcover, front hinge cracked, no marks. Volume 2 only. New expanded edition. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.