Pearson Birger (162 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very good. Blind-stamp, small ink note on last page, unknown signature on title page. 241 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very good. 241 pages. 241 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Good. 241 pages. 241 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good trade paperback shows scant marking to text and some other light shelf and trace wear. 362 pages. Still a solid copy of this work on gnosticism.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Antiquity and Christianity 2001
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown Binding. Condition: As New. Paperback/Pamphlet. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. Pen underlining through page 49. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on facing, corners, and ends of spine with faded facing and slightly browning along spine. Else good 145 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very good. 241 pages. 241 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and gently scuffed. Some curling. Else good. 241 pages. 241 pp.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Institute of Religious Studies, 1973. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 86 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.07
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in great condition, text block is clear and free of markings. Binding in great condition, no signs of deterioration. Covers free from major cosmetic issues. Shows some minor shelf ware.

Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 362pp.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 228pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wear and slight browning on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn in facing with browning along spine. Else good 145 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, clean pages and sound binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text has some highlighting and underlining. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: tttkelly1, Fresno, U.S.A.tttkelly1
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.64
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, U.S.A.Sigler Press
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. . . . N E W . . . This FIRST EDITION is stored in a climate controlled environment and may or may not be shrink wrapped by publisher. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.

Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Minneapolis 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 228pp.
Published by Institute for Antiquity and Christianity 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. Staple-bound pamphlet. Ex-library. Wrappers are slightly edge worn and rubbed. Else good. 48 pages. 48 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.95
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.