Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Smarter Solutions, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971322201 ISBN 13: 9780971322202
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smarter Solutions, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971322201 ISBN 13: 9780971322202
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0671666355 ISBN 13: 9780671666354
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and B&W Illustrations (illustrator). Later Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Soft Silver Vintage, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book pages and covers are intact and clean. Binding is tight. There are very small scratches on the front and back cover but they are hardly noticeable.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Damage on front cover. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has traces of old smoker's odor, mild rubbing and surface scratches to covers, and gentle edgewear. Otherwise, it is in very good condition with strong spine, tight binding, and crisp, clean, unmarked pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Light shelf wear - No marks on text - My shelf location - k-32-b*.
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Like New. A very nice copy SIGNED and inscribed by author. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1998
ISBN 10: 1887419020 ISBN 13: 9781887419024
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Spiral bound. Condition: VG+. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 12.5 X 0.5 X 10 inches. 100 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Collectible; Like New. 2001 paperback like new personally signed and inscribed by forrest breyfogle 170 pages<<<.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. John Stroud; Bo Wilmer; Jason Geck; David Pray; Keith Ziolkowski (illustrator). Spiral binding. Cover corner with bends; other gentle wear. No markings noted.