Pedersen Douglas (33 results)

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Particiption And Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue; Wood, Julia T.; Phillips, Gerald M.; Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Group Discussion : A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Wood, Julia T., Phillips, Gerald M., Pedersen, Douglas J., Young, Kathryn Sue
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue, Wood, Julia T., Phillips, Gerald M., Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue, Wood, Julia T., Phillips, Gerald M., Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Phillips, Gerald M;Wood, Julia T.;Young, Kathryn Sue;Pedersen, Douglas J.;Wood, Julia T.
Language: English
Published by Waveland Pr Inc, Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean and presentable textbook. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Nice tight binding. The text flows clearly. Worthwhile. Book.

Group Discussion : A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Wood, Julia T., Phillips, Gerald M., Pedersen, Douglas J., Young, Kathryn Sue
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Group Discussion : A Practical Guide to Particiption And Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue; Wood, Julia T.; Phillips, Gerald M.; Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.60
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Ohio University Center for International Studies, Athens OH 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. viii, 111p., plus a multi-page publisher's menu at terminus. Illustrated with tables & figures. Softbound in 11x8.5 inch decorated wraps, covers a little sunned, spine panel bears a holograph title (expertly written). Very good condition: sound, clean, and (otherwise) unmarked. Southeast Asia series no. 29.

Handbook of Stem Cells, Two-Volume Set: Volume 1-Embryonic Stem Cells; Volume 2-Adult & Fetal Stem Cells (v. 1)
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.98
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. First Printing. 2 Vol Set. very good copies. Bindings are tight, sturdy and square. No CD-ROM in Volume 2. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; intern…ational shipping may cost extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.33
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. minor dent on side cover however the contents remains unused and still wrapped.

Handbook of Stem Cells, Two-Volume Set Set, Vol. 1 : Volume 1-Embryonic Stem Cells; Volume 2-Adult and Fetal Stem Cells
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Particiption And Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue; Wood, Julia T.; Phillips, Gerald M.; Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Partners in Innovation : Teaching Assistants in College Science Courses
Seymour, Elaine; Melton, Ginger; Wiese, Douglas J.; Pedersen-Gallegos, Liane
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Partners in Innovation : Teaching Assistants in College Science Courses
Seymour, Elaine; Melton, Ginger; Wiese, Douglas J.; Pedersen-Gallegos, Liane
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 86.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbook of Stem Cells: Embryonic/Adult and Fetal Stem Cells
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 1760.

Handbook of Stem Cells: Embryonic/Adult and Fetal Stem Cells
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.97
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 1760.

Group Discussion : A Practical Guide to Particiption And Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue; Wood, Julia T.; Phillips, Gerald M.; Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 82.77
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Partners in Innovation : Teaching Assistants in College Science Courses
Seymour, Elaine; Melton, Ginger; Wiese, Douglas J.; Pedersen-Gallegos, Liane
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.05
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Group Discussion: A Practical Guide to Participation and Leadership
Young, Kathryn Sue; Wood, Julia T.; Phillips, Gerald M.; Pedersen, Douglas J.
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.89
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Partners in Innovation : Teaching Assistants in College Science Courses
Seymour, Elaine; Melton, Ginger; Wiese, Douglas J.; Pedersen-Gallegos, Liane
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 92.30
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Partners in Innovation: Teaching Assistants in College Science Courses
Seymour, Elaine/ Melton, Ginger/ Wiese, Douglas J./ Pedersen-Gallegos, Liane
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 123.88
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 327 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 115.97
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 27 x 35 cm, 362 pages with numerous illustrations in slipcase. This book undertakes a critical reappraisal of Minimalism through an examination of three key painters: Robert Mangold, David Novros, and Jo Baer. By establishing their substantive engagements with Minimalist discourse,… as well as their often overlooked artistic exchanges with their sculptor peers, it demonstrates that painting crucially informed the movement's development, serving not only as an object of critique but also as a crucible for its most central tenets. It also poses broader disciplinary implications as it historicizes and challenges Minimalism's "death of painting" critiques that have been so influential to theories of modernism and postmodernism in the visual arts.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.14
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.57
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. How the Gospel of John interacted with the conventions of Jewish and Greco-Roman literatureIn recent decades New Testament scholarship has developed an increasing interest in how the Gospel of John interacts with literary conventions of genre and form i.

Handbook Of Stem Cells 2 Vol Set (Hb 2004)
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 339.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Handbook Of Stem Cells 2 Vol Set (Hb 2004)
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 352.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Handbook Of Stem Cells - With Cd Rom (2 Volume Set)
Robert Lanza; Irving Weissman; James Thomson; Roger Pedersen; Brigid Hogan; John Gearhart; Helen Blau; Douglas Melton; Malcolm Moore; Catherine Verfaillie; E. Donnall Thomas; Michael West
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 388.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.