Pedler Kit (284 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Price clipped jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.35
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Ed/1st Printing, UNREAD HARDBACK. Light speckling top edge. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. 271 p.; 22 cm. clean and tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.31
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.47
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.86
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.03
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Viking Press, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book Club. Robin Blue Boards with dark blue lettering to spine and test tube design on front cover; White Endpapers; right and lower book edges are deckle-cut; book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 251 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is cle…an and bright; dustjacket has minor rubbing at corners and upper spine end of dustjacket has some light creasing and rubbing.

Language: English
Published by Target Books 1974
Series: Doctor Who, Book 43 of 169. Book 43 of 169 - Doctor Who
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Viking Press 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Good. Book Club Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.80
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Viking Pr 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.Hitchcock Railway Books & Things
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The book has slight wear around the edges with some discoloration there, the jacket has a little more wear around the edges and corners with one small tear on the front and one small tear on the back.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square tight solid clean copy that has probably been read once carefully. Several pages have been corner crimped. The jacket has one short closed tear and some veryyyyyyyyyyy minor edgewear. Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First American Edition; First Printing. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684146045 . First US edition. "The time is the end of the century, and the earth at last has exhausted its supplies of fuel". 271 pages. Near Fine cop…y save for light spotting to the cloth in Near Fine jacket with a small closed tear. See photos clph Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square tight solid un-read copy that has just a bit of pagedge soil. This copy has the shadow of a pricetag on the FFEP. This DJ is priced clipped and has a see thru rose colored stain to the front pastedown. Actually a pretty nice copy. Book.
Published by Bantam Books 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.95
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Corner bumped. Edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Chipped edges and spine. Spine creased. Rubbed/scuffed. Pages toned with age. Page edges sprayed yellow- faded.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.23
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. Fine, very good copy. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, minor marking inside frontispiece. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 222pp.
Published by Viking Press, USA 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Mutant 59: The Plastic Eaters.
Published by bantam 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 7499 good, many creases paperback.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London 1981
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. B030372; 271 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.17
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Published by Bantam Books 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Edgewear, creased spine.