Peeters Robert (45 results)

L'OFFICIEL INTERNATIONAL DU RING .
PEETERS Georges / SINET Victor / FEYDEAU Jean-Pierre / COLOMBINI Robert / FEVRIER Georges / HACKENBERGER Henri
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue mensuelle publiée sous le patronage de la F.F.B., numéro 78-79, Juillet-Aout 1955, cahier agrafé format 310x215mm, 30 pages, illustrations photographiques in texte, " Le Punch de PRATESI " en photo de couverture, couverture légèrement frottée sinon bon exemplaire.

L'OFFICIEL INTERNATIONAL DU RING .
PEETERS Georges / FEVRIER Georges / SINET Victor / COLOMBINI Robert / NAULIN Christian / RUBINO Philippe / FONTAINE Raymond
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue mensuelle publiée sous le patronage de la F.F.B. , numéro 73, Février 1955, cahier agrafé format 310x215mm, 26 pages, illustrations photographiques in texte, " Séraphin FERRER, l'homme du mois " en photo de couverture, couverture très légèrement frottée sinon bon exemplaire.

L'OFFICIEL INTERNATIONAL DU RING .
PEETERS Georges / COHEN Robert / KRASSOWSKY Alex / VIANEY Fernand / COLOMBINI Robert / VALLIER Roger
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue mensuelle publiée sous le patronage de la F.F.B., numéro 80, Septembre 1955, cahier agrafé format 310x215mm, 26 pages, illustrations photographiques in texte, " Numéro spécial : COHEN-TOWEEL " en photo de couverture, couverture légèrement frottée sinon bon exemplaire.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by Zoetermeer, Uitgeverij Boekencentrum 2002 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.18
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
329 (1) p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.87
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.24
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Géron, Jacques; Peeters, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.49
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Géron, Jacques; Peeters, Robert (illustrator).
Published by Abdij van Berne 2007 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.40
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback, met flappen, nette staat, 189 pagina's.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.68
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Géron, Jacques; Peeters, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.38
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Baeken, Serge; Van Der Steen, Wilbert; Van Gasse, Lies; Van Raffe, Robert; Peeters, Sam; De Saeger, Maarten; Frantzen, Delphine; Steeman, Ruben (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.19
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Baeken, Serge; Van Der Steen, Wilbert; Van Gasse, Lies; Van Raffe, Robert; Peeters, Sam; De Saeger, Maarten; Frantzen, Delphine; Steeman, Ruben (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.10
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Volksüberlieferung. Festschrift für Kurt Ranke zur Vollendung des 60. Lebensjahres. (Mit Frontispiz).
Harkort, Fritz / Karel C. Peeters / Robert Wildhaber (Hgg.).
Published by O. Schwartz, Göttingen, 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. XIV, 607 S. (24,5 cm) OLn. 1. Aufl. Priv. Besitzstempel (Waltraut Werner) a.V.; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Brauch (1, von Ingeborg Weber-Kellermann), Volkserzählung (29, von Hermann Bausinger, Leopold Kretzenbacher, Hannjost Lixfeld, Max Lüthi, Elfriede Moser-Rath, Lutz Röhrich u.a.), Volkslied (3), Volkskun…st (1, von Robert Wildhaber), Haus (1, von Hans August Herrmann: Scheunen in Schleswig-Holstein), Historische Volkskunde (1, von Helmut Möller: Angewandte Aufklärung und magia naturalis), Sprache und Dichtung (3, von Gerhard Lutz u.a.).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by éditions "Record", Bruxelles 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Bruxelles, chez les éditions "Record", [1940]. In-12 de 186 pages. Reliure éditeur brochée. Titrage sur le dos et le premier plat. Recueil destiné aux restaurateurs, négociants, hôteliers et cafetiers. Complet de sa carte dépliante. Recherché. REMY Jean (illustrator).

Het reuzeleuke moppenboek voor kinderen: lach je een breuk!
De Jager, Jantien,Reitsma, Jan,Rottier-Kolpe, Elisabeth,Schurink, Elly
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.46
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Geron, Jacques; Peeters, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.35
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Geron, Jacques; Peeters, Robert (illustrator).

LOCK ON NO.16: MI-24W HIND E GUNSHIP
Senkowski, Robert & Piotrowski, Cezary. (Peeters, Willy. edited. )
Published by Verlinden Productions 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 34.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aircraft Photo File.733. Mi-24W HIND E 3rd Squadron, 56th CHR, Inowroclaw, Polish Army Aviation. Pictorial study, with captions. Colour close-up walk-around photographs. ; Lock On No.16. Paperback; very good in card covers. ; 36 pages.

Published by Verlinden Productions 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 34.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aircraft Photo File.734. SUKHOI SU-27 'FLANKER A' SOVIET VVS. Pictorial study, with captions. Colour close-up walk-around photographs. ; Lock On No.17. Paperback; very good in card covers. ; 36 pages.
Volksüberlieferung. Festschrift für Kurt Ranke zur Vollendung 60. Lebensjahres.
HARKORT, FRITZ, PEETERS, KAREL C., WILDHABER, ROBERT (Hrsg.)
Published by Schwartz, Göttingen 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 1968. XIV, 607 S. Oln. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 206.41
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Göttingen, Otto Schwartz 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.57
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
vii + 542pp., 25cm., editor's hardcover in blue cloth with gilt lettering, very good, G90107.
More imagesPublished by Otto Schwartz & Co. 1968
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.23
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Einband verfärbt. 473-478 Seiten.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 64 p. Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 64 pagina's Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.

Language: Dutch
Published by Zuidnederlandse uitgeverij Centrale uitgeverij 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Beschadigde, gekreukte omslag. Dutch.
Language: Dutch
Published by Heeswijk Abdij van Berne 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°, 189 Seiten. mit mehreren Photos. Farbig illustrierte englische Orig.Broschur. Mit Fußnoten. - Name auf Vortitel. Gewicht (Gramm): 300.