Pelham Cecil (13 results)

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, Peterborough 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Light shelfwear. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). x, 138pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, Peterborough 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and edgeworn. Browning within. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xii, 151pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Chip at head of spine. Browning within. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 199pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and edgeworn. Browning within. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xi, 196pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Light shelfwear. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). ix, 82pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and edgeworn with chipping at head of spine. Browning within. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). x, 202pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). x, 216pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.
More imagesPublished by The Masters of Foxhounds Association, Peterborough 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and edgeworn. Browning within. 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xiii, 193pp. Green hardback boards with red leather spine.

Published by Masters of Foxhound Association, London 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Hardback, quarter morocco, with gilt titles to spine and front board. Volume 27 only. 22cm x 15cm. xi, 196pp. Binding is slightly marked and worn. Spotting to edges and end-papers. A decent copy. (al8).

Published by Masters of Foxhound Association, London 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.67
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback, quarter morocco, with gilt titles to spine and front board. Volume 25 only. 22cm x 15cm. x, 202pp. A little wear to binding. Spotting to edges. A decent copy. (al8).

Published by Masters of Foxhound Association, London 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.67
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback, quarter morocco, with gilt titles to spine and front board. Volume 26 only. 22cm x 15cm. x, 216pp. A little wear to extremities. Spotting to edges and end-papers. A decent copy. (al8).

Published by The Masters of Foxhounds Association 1938
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.43
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Good. Good hardback. First Edition. Dark green cloth on boards; ox-blood leather spine, with gilt. Internally VG; some loss of colour to cloth at edges of both boards; gilt bright.
More imagesPublished by Masters of Foxhounds Association, London 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 44.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. "Entries from one hundred and eighty two packs of foxhounds" Dark red quarter leather which is lightly rubbed at the top and bottom of the spine but the book as a whole in very presentable condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1… kilo. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 56786.