Pere Leon (177 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Urano 2018

    8416720339 / 9788416720330

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Comma Press, GB 2018

    1910974013 / 9781910974018

    Series: Reading the City, Book 8 of 29. Book 8 of 29 - Reading the City

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The stories gathered in this anthology reflect the many complex challenges Havana's citizens have had to endure as a result of their country's political isolation - from the hardships of the 'Special Period', to the pitfalls of Cuba's schizophrenic currency system, to the indignities of becoming a chea

  • Condition: New

    US$ 18.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The stories gathered in this anthology reflect the many complex challenges Havana's citizens have had to endure as a result of their country's political isolation - from the hardships of the 'Special Period', to the pitfalls of Cuba's schizophrenic currency system, to the indignities of becoming a chea

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GRIJALBO 2013

    8425350530 / 9788425350535

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2019

    8491822984 / 9788491822981

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.91

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Salaberria, Leire; García Ingelmo, Gema; Pieruz Quintana, Alberto; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; , Escletxa; Sa

  • Language: English

    Published by Comma Press 2018

    1910974013 / 9781910974018

    Series: Reading the City, Book 8 of 29. Book 8 of 29 - Reading the City

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.70

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2019

    8491822879 / 9788491822875

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.72

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Rodriguez Gutierrez, Natividad; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Biel Tres, Marta; Aguad

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.58

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2022

    8413927900 / 9788413927909

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.96

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Pedrosa Pérez, José Manuel; Tenllado Studio,; Salais, Hugo; Vitali, Giselle; Pérez De

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions Saint-Augustin 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 134 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : El libro 'Ciencias de la Naturaleza. 6 Primaria. Más Savia. Madrid' de Ediciones SM, es un texto educativo diseñado para estudiantes de sexto grado de primaria. Este libro forma parte del proyecto Más Savia, que busca motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias a través de diversas herramientas y metodologías.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GRIJALBO 2013

    8425350530 / 9788425350535

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre cómo crear espacios saludables y disfrutar de una vida sana y feliz con este libro de Pere León. Aprende a tomar conciencia de tu entorno y a aplicar los cambios necesarios para rodearte de 'buenas ondas'. Este libro te ofrece consejos y trucos para prevenir los efectos negativos de las ondas que

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.37

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Libro de texto de Biología y Geología para 3º de ESO, perteneciente al proyecto 'Construïm' de la editorial Cruïlla. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de educación secundaria obligatoria en España y aborda los contenidos de la asignatura de Biología y Geología. El proyecto 'Construïm' ofrece un en

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'Ciencias de la Naturaleza. 6 Primaria. Más Savia. Madrid' de Ediciones SM, es un texto educativo diseñado para estudiantes de sexto grado de primaria. Este libro forma parte del proyecto Más Savia, que busca motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias a través de diversas herramientas y metodologías. El

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Urano 2018

    8416720339 / 9788416720330

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Urano 2018

    8416720339 / 9788416720330

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. .Una obra que nos da las claves para crear un lugar de descanso adecuado. .El malestar que provoca el no descansar de forma reparadora puede tener consecuencias negativas para la salud. .Pere Leon cuenta con mas de diez anos de experiencia en la realizacion de estudios geobiologicos y medici

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.10

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Biología y Geología para 3º de ESO, perteneciente al proyecto 'Construïm' de la editorial Cruïlla. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de educación secundaria obligatoria en España y aborda los contenidos de la asignatura de Biología y Geología. El proyecto 'Construïm' ofrece un enfoqu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Bambú 2009

    8483430835 / 9788483430835

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.28

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la historia sentimental de la poesía española hasta el siglo XVIII con 'Nueve liras de hiedra y un secreto'. Esta antología poética, adaptada por Emilia Navarro Ramírez y Alfredo Reina León, explora el amor, la amistad, la naturaleza y el sentido de la vida a través de los versos de poetas anónim

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Desconocida 2013

    8425350530 / 9788425350535

    • Softcover

    Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, SpainTWOFACES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.01

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Bambú 2009

    8483430835 / 9788483430835

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.11

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la historia sentimental de la poesía española hasta el siglo XVIII con 'Nueve liras de hiedra y un secreto'. Esta antología poética, adaptada por Emilia Navarro Ramírez y Alfredo Reina León, explora el amor, la amistad, la naturaleza y el sentido de la vida a través de los versos de poetas an

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Urano 2018

    8416720339 / 9788416720330

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.48

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.75

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 6º de Primaria, perteneciente al proyecto Más Savia de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto utiliza diversas herramientas y metodologías para motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. Incluye actividades que promueven el

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 6º de Primaria, perteneciente al proyecto Más Savia de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto utiliza diversas herramientas y metodologías para motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. Incluye actividades que promueve

  • Language: French

    Published by MICHEL LAFON 2008

    274990790X / 9782749907901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by MICHEL LAFON 2008

    274990790X / 9782749907901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Renaissance 2008

    2750903882 / 9782750903886

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Renaissance 2008

    2750903882 / 9782750903886

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by MICHEL LAFON 2008

    274990790X / 9782749907901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by MICHEL LAFON 2008

    274990790X / 9782749907901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.