Permanne (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Augsburg, M. Huttler (Michael Seitz). 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13,5 x 8 cm. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. 367 Seiten Leinenband mit Blinddruck, 2 kleine Fehlstellen., angestaubt, Ecken und Kanten berieben. Innen gebräunt, bis auf wenige Ausnahmen sehr sauber. Hübsche Vorsätze. Mit einem farbigen Frontispiz-Porträt des Franz von Sales. DX-303|4923BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.87
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by J.P. Himmer, Augsbourg, 1859
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 48 Seiten Zustand: Exemplar einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten berieben, eselohrig. Die Einbandseiten fehlen. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.52
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Ph. J. Pfeiffer'sche Buchdruckerei. Augsburg. 1883
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.27
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 92 S. Innen leicht gebräunt, an der unteren Kante zu Beginn mit leichtem Wasserfleck, sonst sauber, am Seitenrand leicht unfrisch. Programm der königl. kathol. Studien-Anstalt St. Stephan in Augsburg zum Schlusse des Schuljahres 1882/83. von P. Benedict Permanne, Professor am kgl. Lyzeum. Inhalt: I. D…ie Kosmogenien der alten Kulturvölker. II. Der biblische Schöpfungsbericht. III. Moderne geogenische Feuer-Theorie und ihre kritische Würdigung. IV. Das Wasser und seine Bedeutung; die Sündflut und ihre Folgen. V. Idealer Durchschnitt der Erde. VI. Die geogr. Physionomie d. Erdoberfläche; die chemische Beschafffenheit des Erdbodens. VII. Die Pflanzenwelt. deu B11-02-05E|270|616DB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 22,5x15 cm. Broschüre, Rückenpapier lädiert und mit Fehlstellen. Etwas fleckig und gebräunt. Fadenheftung.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.55
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.65
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Ph.J. Pfeiffersche Buchdruckerei, Augsburg, 1883
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.33
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 92 Seiten Zustand: Exemplar einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennungen (Rückenschild, Stempel). Rücken, Kanten und Ecken gut. Das Deckblatt fehlt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: German
Published by Pfeifer, Augsburg 1883
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Augsburg, Pfeifer 1883. 92 S. OU. (kleiner Stempel auf Vorderdeckel).- Programm der Königl. Kathol. Studien-Anstalt St. Stephan in Augsburg zum Schlusse des Schuljahres 1882/83.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into cultural and religious themes that have shaped major world civilizations, from ancient times to the present day. The author traces the evolution of religious beliefs from their animist origins to the development of complex mythological systems and organized religi…ons, examining the influence of religious ideas on art, architecture, literature, and social structures. The book also explores the relationship between religion and science, philosophy, and politics, and discusses the impact of globalization and secularization on religious belief and practice. Through a comparative analysis of different faiths and traditions, the author sheds light on the profound ways in which religion has shaped human experience and understanding, providing a comprehensive and thought-provoking examination of one of the most fundamental aspects of human existence. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Ellwangen Hessein u Comp 1902
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket272 S. Hlwd. M. Rsign. Kanten gering berieben. Sign. a. Vors. St. a. Tit. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.15
US$ 69.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

Language: German
Published by Augsburg, Huttler, 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 295 S. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Vorderer Falz fast ganz geöffnet. Innen sauber. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 16 x 12 cm, Leinen mit Vergoldung.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.09
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.91
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.67
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 55 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 55.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.83
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 60.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 60.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1874 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 64.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 60.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 58.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1883 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 99 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 99 Language: German.