Perry David Editor (122 results)

Past Poisons: An Ellis Peters Memorial Anthology of Historical Crime
Maxim Jakubowski [Editor]; Diana Gabaldon [Collaborator]; Paul C. Doherty, Edward D. Hoch [Collaborator]; Janet Laurence, Steven Saylor [Collaborator]; Julian Rathbone, Peter Lovesy [Collaborator]; Molly Brown, Susanna Gregory [Collaborator]; Michael Pearce, David Howard, Kate Ross [Collaborator]; Marilyn Todd, Peter Tremayne [Collaborator]; Anne Perry, Martin Edwards [Collaborator]; Edward Marston, Catherine Aird [Collaborator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
More imagesAftermath : Cade; Wake of the Riddler; Inheritor; Mercy Worse Than None; Seeing Is Believing (But Love Is Blind); Homecoming (Thieves' World Book 10)
Asprin, Robert Lynn (editor); Abbey, Lynn (editor); Perry, Mark C.; Morris, Janet; Drake, David; Brunner, John; Abbey, Lynn; Offutt, Andrew
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. paperback book. Condition is fine, has light edge wear, faint creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on…additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. SUMMARY - (from back cover) KEEP ONE HAND ON YOUR MONEY AND THE OTHER ON YOUR SWORD.Welcome to SANCTUARY a city of outlaws and adventurers in a world of war and wizardry, peopled with colorful characters created by today's top fantasy adventure talents, including.LYNN ABBEY - ROBERT LYNN ASPRIN - JOHN BRUNNER - DAVID DRAKE - JANET MORRIS - ANDREW OFFUTT - MARK C. PERRY.In this explosive tenth volume, Tempus and the Stepsons abandon the war-torn city of Sanctuary--as vicious rivalries emerge from the rubble. The fate of the city hangs in the balance. The struggle for power begins.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Health and Safety by Liza Cody. Rip Currents by Susan Perry Benson, The Ancient Mariner Syndrome by Peter Turnbull, Victory Garden by GM Malliet, Sofee by David Dean, Cleopatran Cocktails by William Burt…on McCormick, The Avenging Angel by John Lantigua, The Last Man I Killed by Margaret Maron, Faceless Killer by Christine Poulson, The Submarine of Walker Lake by Brendan DuBois, A Young Man's Game by Josh Pachter, Bench Mark by Marilyn Todd, The Wedding Ring by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Tigers and Flies by Cath Staincliffe, Reader, I Buried Them by Peter Lovesey, ONe Fall to a Finish by Chris Muessig and Steve Seder, Some Kind of Lonely by Samantha Allen, The Barroom Girl (1776) by Jane Smith and Rest in Peace by Thomas Przybilka and Gitta List. In Fine Condition.

Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy Volume 6
Riley Editor, David A.; Agarwal, Dev; Ray, Carson; Cole, Adrian; Emery, Phil; Herbertson, Craig; Perry, Lyndon; Dubrow, David; McCloskey, Scott
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications 2023
Series: Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Pitts, Jim (illustrator).

THE WORLD'S FINEST MYSTERY AND CRIME STORIES First Annual Collection
Gorman, Ed (editor)(Anne Perry; David Morrell; Ian Rankin; Carolyn G. Hart; Carolyn Wheat; J. A. Jance; Loren D. Estleton; Gary Phillips; James W. Hall; Laurie R. King; Stuart Kaminsky; Eleanor Taylor Bland; Doug Allyn; Rob Kantner; Edward D. Hoch; more)
Language: English
Published by Forge - Tom Doherty, NY 2000
Series: World's Finest Mystery & Crime, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - World's Finest Mystery & Crime
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st printing, Sept. 2000. Design by Ellen Cipriano. Includes "The Year in Mystery and Crime Fiction: 1999" by Jon L. Breen; "A 1999 Yearbook of Mystery and Crime" by Edward D. Hoch; "Heroes" by Anne Perry; "Rio Grande Gothic" by David Morrell; "The Hanged Man" by Ian Rankin; "Spooked" by Carolyn… G. Hart; "Show Me the Bones" by Carolyn Wheat; "A Flash of Chrysanthemum" by J. A. Jance; "The Man in the White Hat" by Loren D. Estleton; "'53 Buick" by Gary Phillips; "Crack" by James W. Hall; "Paleta Man" by Laurie R. King; "Snow" by Stuart Kaminsky; "The Canasta Club" by Eleanor Taylor Bland; "Unchained Melody" by Doug Allyn; "Something Simple" by Rob Kantner; "The Circle of Ink" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Death Cat of Hester Street" by Carol Gorman; "Dark Times" by Peter Crowther; "Those That Trespass" by Peter Tremayne; "Blitzed" by Phil Lovesey; "For Services Rendered" by Jeffrey Deaver; "The Tinder Box" by Minette Walters; "Symptoms of Loss" by Jerry Sykes; "Taking Care of Frank" by Antony Mann; "Styx and Bones" by Edward Bryant; "Not Long Now" by Carol Anne Davis; "The Shortest Distance" by Mat Coward; "I Love Everything About You" by Mathayn Pelerimas & Robert J. Randisi; "The case of the Headless Witness" by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "The Mummy Case" by Carole Nelson Douglas; "Recycle" by Marcia Muller; "Now What?" by Donald E. Westlake; "Barking at Butterflies" by Ed McBain; "The Dark prince" by Joyce carol Oates; "Rappin' Dog" by Dick Lochte; "Dream lawyer" by Lia Matera; "Flood" by Bill pronzini; "The Ice Shelf" by Clark Howard; "In for a Penny" by Lawrence Block; "honorable Mentions: 1999"; "About the Editor". Creasing; minor bumps and scuffs. 200. Book.

The Mighty Johns
Baldacci, David; Block, Lawrence; Lehane, Dennis; Meltzer, Brad; Perry, Anne; Penzler, Otto (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH131-208Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our c…ustomer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

STOPWATCH
Hay, George (editor)(John Brunner; Kathleen Brennan; Robert P. Holdstock; A. E. Van Vogt; Ian Watson; Ursula K. Le Guin; D. Letts; Christopher Priest; Edward Allen; Perry A. Chapdelaine; Andrew Darlington; Josephine Saxton; David I. Masson)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing](1974) Dj art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "The Protocols of The Elders of Britain" by John Brunner; "Are Your Home-Grown Vegetables Radioactive?" by Kathleen Brennan; "Ash, Ash" by Robert P. Holdstock; "All…We Have on This Planet" by A. E. Van Vogt; "EA 5000: Report on the Effects of Riot Gas" by Ian Watson; "Intracom" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "A Bedtime Story" by D. Letts; "The Invisible Men" by Christopher Priest; "Now Is Forever" by Edward Allen; "Charley" by Perry A. Chapdelaine; "When the Music's Over" by Andrew Darlington; "In Memoriam, Jeannie" by Josephine Saxton; "Doctor Fausta" by David I. Masson. Lighgt wear; tanning. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1990 First Edition Hardcover Copy #480/1000 Dark Fantasy issue. Black binding with green gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 259+ pages. Previous owner has put pen checkmarks/lines next to each story on the contents pages. Else Fine. See photo…s clph.

London Review Of Books 10 May 2001 / Tony Harrison - Two Poems, "Queuing for Charon" and "Uber al." / Hilary Mantel "The dead are all around us / Hugo Williams "Dear Room (poem)" / Perry Anderson "On Sebastiano Timpanaro" / Jonathan Ree "Tummy-Talkers" / Jeremy Harding At the British Museum / David Bromwich "Who had the most fun?" / Adewale Maja-Pearce "Onitsha Home Movies" / Frank Kermode "Nutmegged" / Michael Rogin "The Ugly Revolution"
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Tony Harrison - Two Poems, "Queuing for Charon" and "Uber al." / Hilary Mantel "The dead are all around us / Hugo Williams "Dear Room (poem)" / Perry Anderson "On Sebastiano Timpanaro" / Jonathan Ree "Tummy-Talkers" / Jeremy Harding At the British Museum / David Bromwich "Who had the most fun?" / Adewale Maja-Pearce "Onitsha Home Movies" / Frank Kermode "Nutmegged" / Michael Rogin "The Ugly Revolution"
Published by LRB Ltd 2001
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. Tony Harrison - Two Poems, "Queuing for Charon" and "Uber al." / Hilary Mantel "The dead are all around us / Hugo Williams "Dear Room (poem)" / Perry Anderson "On Sebastiano Timpanaro" / Jonathan Ree "Tummy-Talkers" / Jeremy Harding At the British Museum / David Bromwich "…Who had the most fun?" / Adewale Maja-Pearce "Onitsha Home Movies" / Frank Kermode "Nutmegged" / Michael Rogin "The Ugly Revolution".

London Review Of Books. 3 June 2004
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Alan Bennett on The History Boys/ Perry Anderson "Will Taiwan break away?" / David Bromwich "This Was Orson Welles"/ Slavoj Zizek "The Culture Of Torture" / Andrew O'Hagan "Trouserless in the Liffey" / Michael Wood "Garcia Marquez tells his story"
Published by LRB 2004
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Alan Bennett on The History Boys/ Perry Anderson "Will Taiwan break away?" / David Bromwich "This Was Orson Welles"/ Slavoj Zizek "The Culture Of Torture" / Andrew O'Hagan "Trouserless in the Liffey" / Michael Wood "Garcia Marquez tells his story".

Poetry June 1958 Volume 92 Number 3
Henry Rago (Editor) / Octavio Paz / Louis Zukofsky / Josephine Miles / Vernon Watkins / William Burford / Richmond Lattimore / John Wain / E L Mayo / Donald Hall / Charles Edward Eaton / David Ridgley Clark / Leonard Wolf / Ronald perry / Roger Hecht / Francis Sparshott / Hy Sobiloff
Published by Modern Poetry Association 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 72 pages. Octavio Paz / Louis Zukofsky / Josephine Miles / Vernon Watkins / William Burford / Richmond Lattimore / John Wain / E L Mayo / Donald Hall / Charles Edward Eaton / David Ridgley Clark / Leonard Wolf / Ronald perry / Roger Hecht / Francis Sparshott / Hy Sobiloff. (SL#44).
Language: English
Published by Pulphouse Publishing 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Collectible; Fine. First Edition. No Jacket As Issued; Limited #385/1000. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. This is an anthology of Dark Fantasy.

New Left Review Number 77 (January-February 1973)
Anderson, Perry (editor); Barnett, Anthony; Mitchell, Stanley; Benjamin, Walter; Halliday, Jon; McCormack, Gavan; Valence, David; L. R.; Lloyd, Trevor
Published by New Left Review, London 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear. Previous owner's name, top front corner of wraps. Contents: Barnett, "Class Struggle and the Heath Government." Mitchell, "Introduction to Benjamin and Brecht." Benjamin, "Conversations with Brecht." Halli…day and McCormack, "Japan and America: Antagonistic Alliance." Valence, David, "Introduction to South Korea: Opposition in South Korea." ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy Volume 9
Riley Editor, David A.; Dilks, Steve; Darlington, Andrew; Freysson, Eli; Teng, Tais; Lizzi, Ken; Chappell, Gavin; Perry, Lyndon; McCloskey, Scott
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications 2024
Series: Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Pitts, Jim (illustrator).

Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy Volume 6
Riley Editor, David A.; Agarwal, Dev; Ray, Carson; Cole, Adrian; Emery, Phil; Herbertson, Craig; Perry, Lyndon; Dubrow, David; McCloskey, Scott
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications 2023
Series: Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Pitts, Jim (illustrator).
SCIENCE FICTION AGE
Edelman, Scott (editor); (Stories by : Mike Resnick & Nicholas A. DiChario, Clark Perry, DAvid Ira Cleary, Elizabeth Moon, Reas Nelson, David Brin & Harlan Ellison. Illustrations by John Berkey & Mark Zug)
Published by SOVEREIGN, Herndon,VA. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good +. November. A clean copy with no flaws. Stories by : Mike Resnick & Nicholas A. DiChario, Clark Perry, David Ira Cleary, Elizabeth Moon, Reas Nelson, David Brin & Harlan Ellison. Illustrations by John Berkey & Mark Zug.

Prehensile Five / 5
Glyer, Mike (Editor); Jack Harness (Cover), Perry Chapdelaine, Dan Goodman, Kees Van Toorn, Richard Wadholm, Donald Keller, David Gerrold, Bill Warren, Etc.
Language: English
Published by Prehensile, Sylmar Ca 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.90
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 45 Pp (Lacking Last Page 46).

The Bill of Rights, The Courts, and the Law HARD COVER
Bearinger, David, editor; Butler, Lynda; Howard, A. E. Dick; O'Neil, Robert M.; Perry, Barbara; Smolla, Rodney; Urofsky, Melvin
Language: English
Published by Virginia Foundation for the Humanities, (Chaerlottesville, VA, 1999) 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover in a complete Near Fine dust jacket. Very uncommon in hard cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.54
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. About 3/4 to 1 inch thick. Yellow background covers. Light wear to spine-ends & covers' corners. Treble & bass staves. Contents very clean.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious 1986 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.76
US$ 17.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition hardback in a slightly faded dustjacket. The Binding has some slight wear and slight marks. Internally it is clean and crisp. Musical notation, 184 hymns + 52.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 10 of 23. Book 10 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor wear to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Light pencil marginalia throughout first several chapters. Otherwise Text and images unmarked.

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 224 clean, unmarked pages; folded; includes: John Updike ("One of My Generation"); Gilbert Rogin ("How it Turns Out"); W.S. Merwin (Poem); Richard Harris (Annals of Politicas: Department of Justice, Pt II); Calvin Trillin (US JOurnal: Lower Bucks County, PA); Genet (…Letter from Paris ); Talk of the Town), Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc; repaired tear on tip of back cover. Athur Getz Cover Art; Perry Barlow, David Langdon, Saul Steinberg, Robert Day, William Steig, Whitney Darrow, Jr., W.J.J. Gordon ("Dorectpor of Research"); Rosemary Edisford ("A Highloy Ibred Species"); Vernon Watkins (poem); Lillian Hellman (Profiles: (illustrator).

The Mighty Johns
Baldacci, David/ Block, Lawrence/ Lehane, Dennis/ Meltzer, Brad/ Perry, Anne/ Penzler, Otto (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.47
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.46
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.53
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Published by Mandate (prev. Modernismo), New York 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 98p., including covers, 8.5x11 inches, illustrated with b&w & color full-frontal physique photos as well as entertainers and performers, lightly-worn magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Gay Games II in San Francisco. AIDS.

Animal Law: Volume 18, Issue 2 (2012)
Aurora Paulsen (editor); Nancy Perry, David N. Cassuto, Sarah Saville, Maneesha Deckha, David Favre, Peter Sankoff, & Tara Waterlander (contributors)
Published by Lewis & Clark Law School 2012
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.65
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A lovely copy! (C-5.).

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 128 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: John Collier ("Are You Too Late or Was I Too Early?"); David Daches (poem); Nathaniel Benchley ("The Castaways"); John Hersey (Profiles: Harry S. truman, Mr President: Pt II--Ten O'clock Meeting); winifred Wiliams (…"Visiting Day"); Mollie Painter-Downes (Reporter at Large: The Shrine--George Bernard Shaw); Joseph Wechsberg (Footloose Correspondents: Ernst BuschBeck & Wilhelm Holtzmann); Rchard Armour (poem); Dayton N. Dennett (poem); John McCarten (Current Cinema : "Tales of Hoffmann"); Mrs Llewellyn Lord, Jr. Utica Sheets Ad: Geoffrey T. Hellman ("Is Harper's Bazaar Spreading a False Alarm?") Edmund Wilson (Books: Ande Malraux, Arnold Schoenberg); Elise Gammon, Miss Rheingold 1951 on Inside back Cover; Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Perry Barlow "All Tied up" Cover Art; David Langdon, Frank Modell, Chon Day, Alan Dunn, Anatole Kovarsky, saul Steinberg, Etc (illustrator).