Perry Jerome (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Har/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.20
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.21
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Har/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.21
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Har/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

SPICY MYSTERY STORIES
Mason, Tom (editor)(Robert Leslie Bellem; James A. Lawson; Rex Norman; Hamlin Daly; Robert Leslie Bellem; Arthur Wallace; Jerome Severs Perry; Chrales A. Baker, Jr.; Lew Merrill; Robert Leslie Bellem)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing] 1990. Reprints stories from the 'Spicy' pulps. Cover art by Madman. Includes "Foreward" by Tom Mason; "Introduction" by John Wooley; "The Dark Tower" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Werewolf's Bride" by James A. Lawson; "The Stone of Ageless Evil" by Rex Norman; "Medusa's… Kiss" by Hamlin Daly; "I Am A Monster" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Dungeon of the Blind" by Arthur Wallace; "Portrait of Terror" by Jerome Severs Perry; "The Door on the Stairs" by Charles A. Baker, Jr.; "Synthetic Husband" by Lew Merrill; "Princess of Dreams" by Robert Leslie Bellem. Rubbing; corner wear. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 9, Issue 294, September 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Curse of Hope Diamond
Joseph Goodvage; Pat Mensch; Jerome Clark; Phillip M. Perry; Virginia W. Bass; Harry T. Cook II; Ann Whitton; Richard P. Levitt
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Vrey Good Minus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D638-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 9, Issue 294, September 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - The Curse of Hope Diamond Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES…(1) The Curse of Hope Diamond by Joseph Goodvage (2) Bill Bashers, The Man Who Heals With Love by Pat Mensch (3) Exploring Fairy Folklore, Part I by Jerome Clark (4) The Mysterious Saviour of Hadley by Phillip M. Perry (5) Ouija of Oz by Virginia W. Bass (6) Exorcism Anglican Style by Harry T. Cook II (7) The Devil and the 12-Year-Old by Ann Whitton (8) The Key to Fire Walking by Richard P. Levitt PRICE = $9; VG-; paper pull top to bottom on bc ** AUTHORS; Joseph Goodvage; Pat Mensch; Jerome Clark; Phillip M. Perry; Virginia W. Bass; Harry T. Cook II; Ann Whitton; Richard P. Levitt Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Eternity Comics Pub., Newbury Park, California, USA. 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Collected Edition, Original Thus. FAN Magazine (Trade Paperback) Small Press, Limited Print Run item! Different Uncensored classic reprints from PULP Magazines; 100 pages including Covers; With RISQUE Girl Art from same, including; Good Girl art, CONTENTS - "Temporary Corpse" by Robert Leslie… Bellern; (2) "A Shamus and a Sheba" by Huntley Palmer; (3) "One Thousand Witnesses" by William B. Rainey; (4) "An Eye for an Eye" by Carl Moore; (5) "Killer's Cut" by Arthur Humbolt; (5) "Alibi of Death" by Jerome Severs Perry; (6) "G-Man" by James A. Lawson; (7) "foreword" by Tom Mason; (8) "Introduction" by John Wooley; (9) "Sally the Sleuth" by Barreaux; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Madman - GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science Ltd 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.92
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket.

Perspectives 4. Literature Art Music. Summer 1953 / William Saroyan "The Oyster And The Pearl" / Learned Hand "Democracy: Its Presumptions And Realities" / Hayden Carruth "Tradition In American Poetry" / E B White "Here Is New York" / LeRoy Leatherman "A Question Of Image" / Thomas Merton "St. John Of The Cross" / Jerome Mellquist "Marsden Hartley" / Perry Miller "Dr. Conant Graduates: Harvard To Bonn" / Wallace Stegner "The Traveler" / Wayne Andrews "Looking At The Latest Of Frank Lloyd Wright" / A L Kroeber "The Concept Of Culture In Science"
William Saroyan "The Oyster And The Pearl" / Learned Hand "Democracy: Its Presumptions And Realities" / Hayden Carruth "Tradition In American Poetry" / E B White "Here Is New York" / LeRoy Leatherman "A Question Of Image" / Thomas Merton "St. John Of The Cross" / Jerome Mellquist "Marsden Hartley" / Perry Miller "Dr. Conant Graduates: Harvard To Bonn" / Wallace Stegner "The Traveler" / Wayne Andrews "Looking At The Latest Of Frank Lloyd Wright" / A L Kroeber "The Concept Of Culture In Science"
Published by Hamish Hamilton 1953
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.14
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 205 pages. Illustrated. William Saroyan "The Oyster And The Pearl" / Learned Hand "Democracy: Its Presumptions And Realities" / Hayden Carruth "Tradition In American Poetry" / E B White "Here Is New York" / LeRoy Leatherman "A Question Of Image" / Thomas Merton "St. John Of The Cross" / Jerome M…ellquist "Marsden Hartley" / Perry Miller "Dr. Conant Graduates: Harvard To Bonn" / Wallace Stegner "The Traveler" / Wayne Andrews "Looking At The Latest Of Frank Lloyd Wright" / A L Kroeber "The Concept Of Culture In Science" (U.P.).

Language: English
Published by Hanover Square Press 1998
Series: Tom Clancy's Net Force, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Tom Clancy's Net Force
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th or later printing. Set in 2010, this first book in a new series tells the story of highly trained operatives who patrol the Internet.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.18
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Famous Letters:
Edited by Frank McLynn; Letters of Peter Abelard, Yuri Andropov, Anne Boleyn, Simon Bolivar, Napolean Bonaparte, the Comte de Bougainville, John Brown, Neville Chamberlain, Bonne Prince Charlie, Winston Churchill, Cicero, Christopher Columbus, Dante Alighieri, Thomas Alva Edison, Albert Einstein, Benjamin Franklin, Galileo Galilei, William randolph Hearst, Jerome, Joan of Arc, Carl Jung, John Maynard Keynes, Kuyuk, Mongol Khan, D.H. Lawrence, Robert Lee, Leonardo da Vinci, Abraham Lincoln, Louis XIV, Martin Luther, Marie Antoinette, Karl Marx, Mary Queen of Scot, Lorenzo de' Medici, Horatio Nelson, Louis Pasteur, Paul of Tarsus, Samuel Pepys, M.C. Perry, Hernando Pizarro, Pliny the Younger, Qianlong Emperor of China, Robert Falcon Scott, Ma
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 935848.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.44
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.80
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.90
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates Inc., Sunderland, MA 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean Text, minor shelf wear to cover, includes sealed cd, excellent condition Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0878936750. ISBN/EAN: 9780878936755. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560795880.

Published by Saunders College Publishing 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.38
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1997. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. xxxi and 911 pages plus appendices and index. Uneven fading to spine and boards. Boards slightly grubby. Text block just a little grubby. Small staple hole to top…corner of front endpaper. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub (edition First Edition) 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 79.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub (edition First Edition) 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 79.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 82.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Malibu Graphics, Newbury Park, California 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.95
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. "Temporary Corpse" by Robert Leslie Bellern; 2 "A Shamus and a Sheba" by Huntley Palmer; 3 "One Thousand Witnesses" by William B. Rainey; 4 "An Eye for an Eye" by Carl Moore; 5 "Killer's Cut" by Arthur Humbolt; 5 "Alibi of Death" by Jerome Severs Perry; 6 "G-Man" by… James A. Lawson; 7 "foreword" by Tom Mason; 8 "Introduction" by John Wooley; 9 "Sally the Sleuth" by Barreaux; ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Measures of Effectiveness for the Information-Age Navy: The Effects of Network-Centric Operations on Combat Outcomes
Perry, Walter L.; Button, Robert W.; Bracken, Jerome; Sullivan, Thomas; Mitchell, Jonathan
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Girasol
- Softcover
Seller: The Landing Party, Stone Mountain, GA, U.S.A.The Landing Party
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. The Man Who Carried Death Sadism cover of girl menaced by whip. art by H J Ward Girasol Replica, with their usual high quality printing, duplicates every page and both covers, other than inside front cover, which has their editorial information. A near mint copy. This issue also has a racy Sally Th…e Sleuth comic strip story! Justin Case aka Hugh B Cave has a story of The Eel.