Peter a Jones (703 results)

Language: English
Published by Stranger Comics (edition First Edition) 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Created Equal: A History of the United States: From 1865: 2
Jones, Jacqueline A.; Wood, Peter H.; Borstelmann, Thomas; May, Elaine Tyler and Ruiz, Vicki L.
- Softcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: From 1865: 2
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Created Equal: A History of the United States, Combined Volume (4th Edition)
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Created Equal: A History of the United States, Combined Volume (4th Edition)
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: From 1865: 2
Jones, Jacqueline A.,Wood, Peter H.,Borstelmann, Thomas,May, Elaine Tyler,Ruiz, Vicki L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: to 1877
Ruiz, Vicki L.,May, Elaine Tyler,Borstelmann, Thomas,Wood, Peter H.,Jones, Jacqueline A.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States, Combined Volume (4th Edition)
Ruiz, Vicki L.,May, Elaine Tyler,Borstelmann, Thomas,Wood, Peter H.,Jones, Jacqueline A.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States, Combined Volume
Jones, Jacqueline A.,Wood, Peter H.,Borstelmann, Thomas,May, Elaine Tyler,Ruiz, Vicki L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States, Combined Volume
Jones, Jacqueline A.,Wood, Peter H.,Borstelmann, Thomas,May, Elaine Tyler,Ruiz, Vicki L.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: to 1877
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: to 1877
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Created Equal: A History of the United States: to 1877
Jacqueline A. Jones; Peter H. Wood; Thomas Borstelmann; Elaine Tyler May; Vicki L. Ruiz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Peter Bergting…(illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.61
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Peter Bergting (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Globalization and Education
Stromquist, Nelly P.; Monkman, Karen; Blackmore, Jill [Contributor]; Buenfil, Rosa Nidia [Contributor]; Carnoy, Martin [Contributor]; Corneilse, Carol [Contributor]; Currie, Jan [Contributor]; Gough, Noel [Contributor]; Hickling-Hudson, Anne [Contributor]; Odora Hoppers, Catherine A. [Contributor]; Jones, Phillip W. [Contributor]; Kelly, Peter [Contributor]; Kenway, Jane [Contributor]; N. Lee, Molly N. [Contributor]; Monkman, Karen [Contributor]; Parmenter, Lynne [Contributor]; Raby, Rosalind Latiner [Contributor]; Rideout Jr., William M. [Contributor]; Rust, Val D. [Contributor]; Soudien, Crain [Contributor]; Stromquist, Nelly P. [Contributor]; Subotzky, George [Contributor]; Walters, Shirley [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.82
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: GOOD. 2nd ed. 363 clean, tight pages with light pencil underlining in less than 5% of the book; light shelf and corner wear on cover and bump to fore-edge of back, leaving a small crease.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Peter Bergting (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Peter Bergting (illustrator).

More! Level 1 Workbook with Audio CD
Puchta, Herbert; Stranks, Jeff; Gerngross, G�¼nter; Lewis-Jones, Peter; Holzmann, Christian
- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Peter Bergting (illustrator).