Condition: Good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1570915547 ISBN 13: 9781570915543
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tales from the Soft Underbelly of Confusion: A Collection of Short Stories. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Final Cut by Terry Barbieri, Closedown by Keith Miles, Aardvark by Gaslight by James Powell, The Smoking Gun of Elizabeth Henze by Michael Collins, Death Ethicist by Ruth Francisco, Romeo and Joliet by Edward D Hoch, Deadman's Wood by Peter Turnbull, Provenance by Robert Barnard, Investment in Vevey by Olen Steinhauer, Dennis Lynds Remembered by Gayle Lynds and The Precision of the Agent of Death by Isaka Kotaro. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2007
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories & 1 poem. Featured are The Case of the Dead Wait by Peter Lovesey, Garbo's Knees by Terence Faherty, Candy Cane Wars by James Powell, The Theft of the Five Pound Note by Edward D. Hoch, With the Rich, A Little Patience by John Van Kirk, Fingers to the Bone by Andrew Taylor, Stone Cold Christmas by Doug Allyn, Out of Bounds by Terry Barbieri. The Poem is: Careers by Barbara Mayor. The Passport to Crime Story is: Goodbye, Friends by Louis Sanders. The Department of First Stories is: The Royals of San Marco High by Jodi Tamara Harrison. In fine condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Pub Inc -, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570917957 ISBN 13: 9781570917950
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 14.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Estrada, Pau (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
US$ 16.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.