Peter Barnet Nancy (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.12
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art & Yale University 2007
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: fine. 2nd ptg.; 208 pages + some free-standing brochures; heavy glossy paper; color & b/w photos almost every page; contents clean; binding solid; 7.25" x 9.25" tall; color photos on covers; maroon spine. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover with french flaps. Overall very good condition. Cover is crisp. The binding is tight and corners are squared. Pages are bright and clean. Title page is not dated. Copyright is dated 2005. 211 pages. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspecti…on. Please email with questions or to see any photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.62
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Brownish-ornage cloth boards with gilt lettering and photo-illustrated red DJ with cream-colored and white lettering; 208 pp.; richly illustrated. "The Cloisters, a branch of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, is home to an extraordinary collection of art and architecture from medieval Europe. Praised after it opened in…1938 as 'the crowning achievement of American museology,' The Cloisters remains a triumph of design innovation. Incorporated into the very fabric of the building are portions of five medieval French cloisters and many other monuments arranged in an environment that thoughtfully evokes the grand religious spaces and domestic interiors of the Middle Ages." -- DJ. VG (Boards are lightly edgeworn; interior is clean; binding is solid.) Good+ (DJ has minor edgewear and a sticker from the previous owner on the cover, and is fully intact.).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.71
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Minor dent to top right of front cover. Text is clear and clean throughout, appears unread.

- Hardcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Metropolitan Museum Of Art Series; Foxing to fore-edge of pages. - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be care…fully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.21
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 204 pages. 9.69x0.55x6.69 inches. In Stock.
Published by New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2005. 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.94
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 208pp. Original boards in dustwrapper. Sumptuous colour and black and white illustrations; a fine copy. . First edition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: comprolibros.es, Gavà, B, Spaincomprolibros.es
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy Bueno. 19x24. 212 pp. Sin señales de uso. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada. **RECOMENDADO: Envío Certificado (sólo 2,90 euros, con número de seguimiento). Así evitarás posibles retrasos o pérdidas por parte de la empresa de reparto. (Con el envío ordinario, Correos suele dejar un aviso en el buzón para recoge…r el paquete en oficina, y pueden producirse retrasos importantes, incluso pérdidas, especialmente durante el Black Friday, Navidad o las vacaciones de verano). Tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.31
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.84
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 2012 2012
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
revised edition softback with french flaps As New tall octavo 211pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., map, glossary, reading list, index, 75th Anniversary edition, revised & expanded.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.