Language: English
Published by Good Book Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1934635707 ISBN 13: 9781934635704
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0520086465 ISBN 13: 9780520086463
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1706824165 ISBN 13: 9781706824169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Herakles Pub, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0965418308 ISBN 13: 9780965418300
Seller: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp and unread, presume first printing.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520048067 ISBN 13: 9780520048065
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light toning.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed & dated by author on half title page. Minor wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309706203 ISBN 13: 9780309706209
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309706203 ISBN 13: 9780309706209
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Herakles Press, Inc., Portland, OR, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965418308 ISBN 13: 9780965418300
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 362 pages. One page has some underlining - otherwise, tight and clean.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520048067 ISBN 13: 9780520048065
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Herakles Publishing, Portland, Oregon, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965418308 ISBN 13: 9780965418300
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Inscribed and dated by the author on the title-page. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight, Pictures provided upon request. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 087352991X ISBN 13: 9780873529914
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0520086465 ISBN 13: 9780520086463
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. /NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inscribed to recipient and signed in ink by author in year of publication. No other markings. Very good with slight bumps to corners. In very good dust jacket with some scuffing and light wear. No jacket chips or tears. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG hardcover in VG jacket. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on half title page. Few smudges to front text edge. Mild scuffing/edgewear. Binding solid. Jacket bright and clean. Light scuffs. Solid. 267 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520048067 ISBN 13: 9780520048065
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent, unamrked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling), with VG+ dust jacket (slightest handling, spine slightly faded). 209 pages. [15oz]. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Passport to Poverty. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mild wear with only a couple of notations and a scribble mark at the outer edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by AIDS Health Project, UCSF, San Francisco, 1999
ISBN 10: 1879168030 ISBN 13: 9781879168039
First Edition
Paperback. xii, 100p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. UCSF AIDS Health Project, monograph 3.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812217349 ISBN 13: 9780812217346
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520048067 ISBN 13: 9780520048065
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Short tear to jacket.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of California Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0520048067 ISBN 13: 9780520048065
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 209pp. Faintly foxed upper edge, else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / bright and crisp dust jacket.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.