Peter Jorgensen Editor (35 results)

Language: English
Published by Cutter & Locke Inc 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight bright 1st edition stapled magazine size book of 36pp. Small sticker pull near price on cover, internally crisp and clean. Includes: Guns Of Interest: Thunder Mugs, 12 Pdr. Mountain Howitzer/ Artillery History: Tidball on Civil War/ Places To Visit: H.M.S. Rose, Ca…stillo De San Marcos.

Language: English
Published by Cutter & Locke Inc 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight bright 1st edition stapled paperback of 44 quality stock leaves. Small sticker pull near price on cover, internally crisp and clean. Included in this Issue: Cannon Safety: Pipe-Cored Tube Defects, Substandard Sand-Cored Tube/ Artillery History: Smugglers' Cannon in… California, California's Spanish Artillery/ Guns of Interest: History of the Napoleon, Unusual Gun in Virginia/ Places To Visit: Old Ft. Niagra.

Language: English
Published by Cutter & Locke Inc 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight bright 1st edition magazine size stapled booklet of 36 quality stock pages. Small smudge near price on cover from sticker removal, one coffee dot near foot of frt cover, internally crisp and clean. Inside this issue: Gun Drill on the U.S.S. Constitution at Boston H…istoric Park/ Muzzleloading cannon at the German Naval Academy/ 3rd Midwest Artillery Show at Detroit's Fort Wayne/ Artillery at 125th Manassas Battle Reenactment/ Confederate armor punching projectiles.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Arlington, MA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Turnbridge, VT 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Century, Winchester, MA 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Arlington, MA 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. Crease at top corner of cover and first page else fine.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Turnbridge, VT 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Century, Winchester, MA 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Arlington, MA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Arlington, MA 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Turnbridge, VT 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Arlington, MA 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Turnbridge, VT 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Historical Publications, Turnbridge, VT 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cutter & Locke, Turnbridge, VT 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.

Published by Cutter & Locke Inc 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight bright 1st edition magazine size stapled paperback with slight smudge near price on cover from sticker removal. 32pp crisp and clean. 8.5 x 11" stapled magazine. Inside this issue: Development of Army's 24 pdr. Coehorn Mortar, M. 1841/ A Confederate Artilleryman At… Manassas Reenactment/ Places To Visit: Fort McHenry in Baltimore, MD/ Cannon Markings: Engraved or Stamped?/ Conversion of 10-Inch Rodmans To Rifles/ Long Confederate Naval Fuzes.

Membrane Proteins: FEBS Federation of European Biochemical Societies: 11th Meeting, Copenhagen, 1977
Jorgensen, Peter Leth (Series Editor) / Nicholls, Peter (Editor) / Moller, Jesper Vuust (Series Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.39
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.39
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Pedagogies to Enhance Learning for Indigenous Students: Evidence-based Practice
Jorgensen, Robyn (Editor)/ Sullivan, Peter (Editor)/ Grootenboer, Peter (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.65
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 221 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.24
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 476 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Teaching Academic Writing in European Higher Education (Studies in Writing, 12)
Björk, Lennart [Editor]; Bräuer, Gerd [Editor]; Rienecker, L. [Editor]; Stray Jörgensen, Peter [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.60
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.54
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 685 pages. 9.26x6.10x1.38 inches. In Stock.

Norse Romance I: The Tristan Legend (Arthurian Archives, 3)
Kalinke, Marianne E. [Editor]; Kalinke, Marianne [Editor]; Hill, Joyce [Contributor]; Jorgensen, Peter [Contributor]; Cook, Robert [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 204.68
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Norse Romance I: The Tristan Legend: Vol 1
Kalinke, Marianne (Editor) / Hill, Joyce (Contributor) / Jorgensen, Peter (Contributor) / Cook, Robert (Contributor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.31
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.