Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0375710728 ISBN 13: 9780375710728
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Confidential Concepts Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1859959393 ISBN 13: 9781859959398
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges.; 11 X 1.25 X 13 inches; 271 pages.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 23.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Very good dustwrapper.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Confidential Concepts Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1859953557 ISBN 13: 9781859953556
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New in partial shrinkwrap. Large/heavy book: international buyers may be charged for additional shipping costs.; Schools & Movements; 12.599999987148000 X 9.499999990310000 X 0.699999999286000 inches; 288 pages.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 13.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. This handsome volume offers a panorama of Russian painting from the 18th to the 20th century unequalled anywhere else. Russian culture developed through contact with European influences, but retained strong indigenous characteristics. From the Middle Ages to the 18th century, Russian painting was entirely devoted to religious subjects. This book begins with a discussion of the earliest examples of Russian art, namely icons, which were closely tied to Byzantine culture. It was not until the late 17th century that sacred art was abandoned and subject matter broadened to include pictures of everyday life, revealing tension between idealism and realism. Secular art flourished especially through portraits. Although the Academy of Fine Arts of St. Petersburg was founded in 1757, it would be decades before Russian artists became interested in still life and history painting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone Press November 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1859959393 ISBN 13: 9781859959398
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Open copy with light wear, clean pages with tight binding, dust jacket wrapped in Brodart protector.
Language: English
Published by Bournemouth : Parkstone Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1859953557 ISBN 13: 9781859953556
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, dust jacket, richly illustrated in colour, 4to.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 1859953573 ISBN 13: 9781859953570
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Libros sin fronteras, Getxo, BI, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone Press 5/8/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1646992350 ISBN 13: 9781646992355
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Russian Painting: Icons, landscapes, and the soul of a nation. Book.
Language: French
Published by Parkstone International, 2005
ISBN 10: 1859959431 ISBN 13: 9781859959435
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 18.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Geïllustreerd / Illustrated / Illustré / Illustriert / 9781859959435 / Russian art / Frans / French / Français / Französisch / hard cover / dust jacket / 28 x 33 cm / 271 .pp /.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2005. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2005. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone International, 2005
ISBN 10: 1859959393 ISBN 13: 9781859959398
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: near fine/near fine. Quarto. 12 1/2" x 11". 271pp. Lavishly illustrated. A very nice copy in dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone Press USA, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1646992350 ISBN 13: 9781646992355
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone Press USA, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1646992350 ISBN 13: 9781646992355
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 60.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone International, New York, EE UU, 2005
ISBN 10: 1859959393 ISBN 13: 9781859959398
Seller: Cita Books, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. First. Cita Books is an online bookshop run by readers for readers. Through its website it offers for sale items of its own library: a selection of titles collected over two decades, during which it has kept alive its interest in themes belonging to the fields of art, architecture and design.
Language: French
Published by Parkstone Press 1/20/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639197184 ISBN 13: 9781639197187
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. La Peinture Russe: Ic�nes, paysages et l' �me d'une nation. Book.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 1859953565 ISBN 13: 9781859953563
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 62.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.