Language: English
Published by Fifth House Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897252676 ISBN 13: 9781897252673
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fifth House Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1897252676 ISBN 13: 9781897252673
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fifth House Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1897252676 ISBN 13: 9781897252673
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has minor toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton 02/11/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0340792639 ISBN 13: 9780340792636
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Kentucky (edition 2nd ptg), 1982
ISBN 10: 0813114772 ISBN 13: 9780813114774
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd ptg. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Military, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 086442454X ISBN 13: 9780864424549
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5th. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Stanley Paul 01/01/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0091461103 ISBN 13: 9780091461102
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Military, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Military, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New WW2 memoir by surviving participant in the Battle of El Alamein. The author was Troop Commander of leading Troop of leading Squadron of leading Regiment on OP SUPERCHARGE (breakout at El Alamein). Num Pages: 208 pages, 16pp of B&W plates. BIC Classification: 1DST; 1HB; 3JJH; BM; HBJD; HBJH; HBLW; HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 242 x 25. Weight in Grams: 492. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, 2000
ISBN 10: 0340792639 ISBN 13: 9780340792636
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Military, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Stanley Paul, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0091461103 ISBN 13: 9780091461102
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condition: Near Fine/VG+. 2nd ptg. 8vo. 272pp. 1/4" tear bottom rear flap fold corner. Nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0091461103 ISBN 13: 9780091461102
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Classic racehorses are those which compete with distinction in classic races where there is a tradition of excellence over middle distances and for three year olds. This book traces the development of the thoroughbred in Britain and other countries where racing and breeding have thrived. Peter Willett is author of "Introduction to the Thoroughbred", "Makers of the Modern Thoroughbred" and "The Story of Tattersalls". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Military, 2015
ISBN 10: 147383421X ISBN 13: 9781473834217
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. New WW2 memoir by surviving participant in the Battle of El Alamein. The author was Troop Commander of leading Troop of leading Squadron of leading Regiment on OP SUPERCHARGE (breakout at El Alamein). Num Pages: 208 pages, 16pp of B&W plates. BIC Classification: 1DST; 1HB; 3JJH; BM; HBJD; HBJH; HBLW; HBWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 166 x 242 x 25. Weight in Grams: 492. . 2015. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Slight browning to page edges and jacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813115922 ISBN 13: 9780813115924
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in dark green boards and color painting jacket in new mylar cover have minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A British book, with black and white plates.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0297002252 ISBN 13: 9780297002253
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is sunned to page ends. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Seller: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. good condition.