hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1979 1ST PRINTING. GOOD DJ HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE ENDS. 560 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. FICTION. 6.5'' X 9.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671246771 ISBN 13: 9780671246778
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dustjacket has minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 560 pages.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Slight toning to pages with spotting. DJ with toninng.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671246771 ISBN 13: 9780671246778
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book clean & tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671419129 ISBN 13: 9780671419127
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Notation on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Name marked out inside the front cover.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Map (illustrator). Blue bds. w.gilt letters, sl. rubbed, on bkstr. Map on endpapers. 602pp.
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. (1979), 560pp, 1st, rmndr, cloth w/ gilt lettering on spine, some soiling & edge wear to dj.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671246771 ISBN 13: 9780671246778
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Brown covers in a white & pictorial dust jacket. Map end papers. 8vo, 560 pages.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket is chipped on edges. Boards rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Presses de la Renaissance, 2002
ISBN 10: 285616854X ISBN 13: 9782856168547
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329656084 ISBN 13: 9782329656083
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Contributions � l'Histoire Naturelle Du D�partement de la Haute-Sa�ne Et Du Territoire de Belfort: Notes d'Ornithologie. Suppl�ment 2. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.