Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc./New York,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394853717 ISBN 13: 9780394853710
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft cover, Number line: 1-0, a Smurf Mini Storybook, unpaged, 5 1/2 x 5 inches, 1st edition, fair book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
First Edition
Condition: Good. First edition copy. .
Seller: J&J gently used books & more, Blaine, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Cover is worn and coming loose so please look through the photos I provided before purchasing. Thank you.
First Edition
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. .
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394851722 ISBN 13: 9780394851723
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Peyo (illustrator). First Edition. Little Pops. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor wear to a few pop-ups otherwise in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc./New York,, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394849302 ISBN 13: 9780394849300
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft cover, Number line: 1-0, a Smurf Mini Storybook, unpaged, 5 1/2 x 5 inches, stated First American Edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc./New York,, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394849329 ISBN 13: 9780394849324
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft cover, Number line: 1-9, a Smurf Mini Storybook, unpaged, 5 1/2 x 5 inches, stated First American Edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394849310 ISBN 13: 9780394849317
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Peyo (illustrator). 7th Printing. Orange covers with color illust. Int. vg. Color illust. Light shelf wear.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First edition copy. .
Language: English
Published by Random House PICTUREBACK book from Random House, Inc./New York,, 1983
ISBN 10: 039486073X ISBN 13: 9780394860732
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
soft cover, creases in the covers with all pages in very good condition, unpaged, 8 x 8 inches, 1st edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394851412 ISBN 13: 9780394851419
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Peyo (illustrator). 5th Printing. Comic style book. Color illust. 40 pages. Illustrated eps. Int. good. Book separated from covers but still intact. Light shelf wear and a few pieces of tape and pen mark on back cover.
Language: English
Published by Random House New York 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394849329 ISBN 13: 9780394849324
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First Printing Paperback Good+. 24mo, Unpaginated, Small, thin trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. ISBN:0-394-84932-9.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394851692 ISBN 13: 9780394851693
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Unpaginated. First Printing, complete printing number line. Pop Ups are torn or folded. R10.
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. first American Edition/ 3rd Printing stated trade softcover VERY GOOD clean copy, cover has separated, no dustjacket issued.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 039485618X ISBN 13: 9780394856186
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. American First Edition. Full number line on the copyright page. Light cover wear. S9.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394856198 ISBN 13: 9780394856193
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. American First Edition. Full number line on the copyright page. Light cover wear. S9.
Soft Cover - Stapled. Condition: Good. First American Edition. unpaginated clean tight copy but for former bookstore stamp on inside front cover - back cover outer corner has a triangle tear Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Published by Random House, New York, 1981
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Staple. Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Stated First American Edition. Complete printing number line. U13.
Published by Random House, New York, 1981
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Staple. Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Stated First American Edition. Complete printing number line. U13.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394851412 ISBN 13: 9780394851419
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages; Oversize paperback in glossy color illustrated covers. 1st edition, 1st printing. Tightly bound and fresh in color illustrated covers. Trace sunning to covers at spine. Just trace shelf rubbing to covers at edges of spine. Very tight copy feels and appears unread. VG++.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing paperback with adhesive sticker remnants from former name on inside front cover. Baby Smurf introduces the words for common objects while enjoying activities on the playground, at the beach, on the farm, at home, and at school.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394849310 ISBN 13: 9780394849317
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Saddle stitched (stapled). Small crease to front upper corner. Light wear to other corners, edges, surfaces. Mild rubbing to crown, heel, spine. Full number line to 1. Based on the original story by Yvan Delporte. Translator uncredited. Unpaginated, 30pp. Color illustrations throughout. 16mo. Summary: A Smurf is sad and lonely. Out-of-Tune Smurf, Baker Smurf and Joker Smurf try to cheer him up. Nothing works. The sad Smurf dreams of travel, of wandering around the world. One day he decides to leave Smurfland. As he departs, Papa Smurf gives him a magic whistle to use if he is in danger. Wandering Smurf sets out, walks all day, and enters a big forest as the sun begins to set. He beds down in soft moss and grass under a tree. The forest is full of noises, Wandering Smurf is scared and unable to sleep. An owl hoots and scares Wandering Smurf. He thinks it is an evil spirit. Frightened and overthinking, he remembers the whistle given to him by Papa Smurf. He blows the whistle and is magically transported back to Smurfland. Everyone is happy to see him and Wandering Smurf is happy to be back. They have a big party but Wandering Smurf knows he will go travelling again.
Language: English
Published by Stafford Pemberton Publishing, Knutsford, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860302733 ISBN 13: 9780860302735
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing thus paperback. 32 pp. Colour illustrated Very good condition No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by Random House (c. 1982), New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394854152 ISBN 13: 9780394854151
First Edition
card covers. Condition: Very Good. RAZZI, JAMES (illustrator). first printing. 32 pages. Gift inscription on title page, a couple of light scratches on rear cover,else Very Good. All parts present, no parts punched out. A very nice copy! 021210A.
Published by Marvel Comics Group, NY,USA. (printed in Spain)
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PEYO Art! (illustrator). TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. SMURFS #1 (Dec/1982) With Smurf, Smurfette, Papa Smurf, Gargamel, etc! Comics Stories = "The Smurf Plane", and "The Smurf of youth", PLUS many pages of 1 page gag comics This is an Average USED condition copy! (This series has 3 issues & ran from Dec/1982 thru Feb/1983; Marvel Pub; Color comics) If you like the Smurfs you will LOVE this series = GREAT FUN ! A MUST for any TRUE Smurfs fans! [6-7/8"x10" color Comic book magazine; All New Original made for comics Story & Art! a MUST for fans of the toys! 36 pages including covers] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Marvel Comics Group, NY,USA. (printed in Spain), 1983
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PEYO Art! (illustrator). TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. SMURFS #2 (Jan/1983) With Smurf, Smurfette, Papa Smurf, Gargamel, etc! Comic Stories = "The Smurfs & the Evil bird!" and "Sticky Smurf", PLUS many pages of 1 page gag comics! This is an Average USED condition copy! (This series has 3 issues & ran from Dec/1982 thru Feb/1983; Marvel Pub; Color comics) If you like the Smurfs you will LOVE this series = GREAT FUN ! A MUST for any TRUE Smurfs fans! [6-7/8"x10" color Comic book magazine; All New Original made for comics Story & Art! a MUST for fans of the toys! 36 pages including covers] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .