Philippe Albert (Over 1,300 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Philippe Fellmer (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables Vol. 1
Goscinny, Rene; Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Coulon, Yves; Choquet, Matthieu; Erbin, Jérôme
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 2 : The Romans Go to the Dogs
Goscinny, René (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Benedetti, Hervé; Robin, Nicolas; Coulon, Michel
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 3 : Ruffin' & Rollin' in Lutetia
Serrano, Olivier; Ettien, David (ILT); Fenech, Philippe (ILT); Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Ettien, David; Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 3 : Ruffin' & Rollin' in Lutetia
Serrano, Olivier; Ettien, David (ILT); Fenech, Philippe (ILT); Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ettien, David; Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 2 : The Romans Go to the Dogs
Goscinny, René (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Benedetti, Hervé; Robin, Nicolas; Coulon, Michel
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables Vol. 1
Goscinny, Rene; Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Coulon, Yves; Choquet, Matthieu; Erbin, Jérôme
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Enjoy this fantastic spin-off to the timeless classic series ASTERIX, translated and distributed for the first time in North America. Dogmatix and his crew of indomitable animals -- Gluttonix and Stamina the dogs, Asmatix and Nocturnix the owls, and Bantera the cat -- return to continue resi…sting the Roman invaders. And these animals won't let sleeping dogs lie! General Labienus erects a huge new statue in Lutetia. But when Nocturnix the druid creates a new potion -- to disastrous effect -- Dogmatix may have to team up with the Romans to save the day. Plus: Stamina may have found her master, Clovogarlix. And he wants to play fetch and hide and go seek! But is Clovogarlix a dog lover, or is there more to these games? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 2 : The Romans Go to the Dogs
Goscinny, René (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Benedetti, Hervé; Robin, Nicolas; Coulon, Michel
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 3 : Ruffin' & Rollin' in Lutetia
Serrano, Olivier; Ettien, David (ILT); Fenech, Philippe (ILT); Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Ettien, David; Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 1 : Show No Mercy to the Romans!
Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Coulon, Yves; Choquet, Matthieu; Erbin, Jérôme
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hardbacks, Mechanicsville, MD, U.S.A.Hardbacks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. USED COPY DESCRIPTION: Very Good Condition: Book shows minimal wear from shelf life. Philippe Fellmer (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 3 : Ruffin' & Rollin' in Lutetia
Serrano, Olivier; Ettien, David (ILT); Fenech, Philippe (ILT); Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ettien, David; Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 2 : The Romans Go to the Dogs
Goscinny, René (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Benedetti, Hervé; Robin, Nicolas; Coulon, Michel
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 1 : Show No Mercy to the Romans!
Goscinny, Rene (CRT); Uderzo, Albert (CRT); Coulon, Yves; Choquet, Matthieu; Erbin, Jérôme
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Papercutz / Mad Cave Studios, LLC. 0 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Ettien, David; Fenech, Philippe (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

Language: English
Published by Papercutz / Mad Cave Studios, LLC. 0 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gregory January 1971 Binding: Hardcover. Philippe Fellmer (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Enjoy this fantastic spin-off to the timeless classic series ASTERIX, translated and distributed for the first time in North America. Dogmatix and his crew of indomitable animals -- Gluttonix and Stamina the dogs, Asmatix and Nocturnix the owls, and Bantera the cat -- return to continue resi…sting the Roman invaders. And these animals won't let sleeping dogs lie! General Labienus erects a huge new statue in Lutetia. But when Nocturnix the druid creates a new potion -- to disastrous effect -- Dogmatix may have to team up with the Romans to save the day. Plus: Stamina may have found her master, Clovogarlix. And he wants to play fetch and hide and go seek! But is Clovogarlix a dog lover, or is there more to these games? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Papercutz / Mad Cave Studios, LLC. 0, Miami, FL 2026
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Bruño 2022
Series: Astérix, Book 50 of 71. Book 50 of 71 - Astérix
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Uderzo, Albert; Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean (illustrator).
Published by Page
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.57
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. SUD OUEST EDITIONS. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.57
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. SUD OUEST EDITIONS. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Alexis Gregory/CRM Publishing, New York/Del Mar 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. American First. Minimal wear; bound in dark blue leatherette; a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; contains both acceptance speeches of the two honorees and the text of The Plague by Camus and of The Island Race by…Churchill. Philippe Fellmer (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Dogmatix and the Indomitables 2: The Romans Go to the Dogs
Goscinny, René (Creator)/ Uderzo, Albert (Creator)/ Benedetti, Hervé/ Robin, Nicolas/ Coulon, Michel
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2025
Series: Dogmatix and the Indomitables, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Dogmatix and the Indomitables
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.09
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 71 pages. 8.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock. Fenech, Philippe (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
413 pp.; 25.5 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of writings by major figures associated with the Dada movement. Edited by Robert Motherwell. Writing by Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, André Breton, Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia, Arthur Cravan, Paul Eluard, Richard Huel…senbeck, Georges Hugnet, Erik Satie, Kurt Schwitters, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, Hans Richter, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Philippe Soupault, Harriet Janis, Sidney Janis, Albert Gleizes, Raoul Hausmann, and Bernard Karpel. Includes list of illustrations, bibliography, index to bibliography, and a general index. Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.