Phillipps William (203 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rare Mathematica: Or, A Collection of Treatises on the Mathematics and Subjects Connected With Them, From Ancient Inedited Manuscripts
Halliwell-Phillipps, J O 1820-1889; Bourne, William; Sacro Bosco, Joannes De
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Maori Houses and Food Stores. Book.
Published by Dominion Museum Monograph No. 8 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows large open tear to front panel & minor wear to edges. Boards slightly cocked, otherwise very good.
Language: English
Published by Dominion Museum Monograph 8. Government Printer, Wellington 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.34
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A very clean copy with only some very minor rubbing to the tips of the spine. One page stuck together at the index. The jacket has small chips on the spine and some rubbing. This book covers an account of common houses, less spectacular than meeting houses but… of more importance in any study of the way of life of the Maori people.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 192 page,s Illustrations : 25 cm. VG cloth in a frayed DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.20
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Complete Works of Shakespeare, From the Original Text: Carefully Collated and Compared With the Editions of Halliwell, Knight, and Colloer: With ... Play; and a Life of the Great Dramatist: 2
Shakespeare, William; Knight, Charles; Halliwell-Phillipps, J O 1820-1889
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Works of William Shakespeare; 15
William 1564-1616 Shakespeare, Jennie Ellis Burdick, J. O. (James Orc. Halliwell-Phillipps
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.85
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Rare Mathematica: Or, A Collection of Treatises on the Mathematics and Subjects Connected With Them, From Ancient Inedited Manuscripts
Halliwell-Phillipps, J O 1820-1889; Bourne, William; Sacro Bosco, Joannes De
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Complete Works of Shakespeare, From the Original Text: Carefully Collated and Compared With the Editions of Halliwell, Knight, and Colloer: With ... Play; and a Life of the Great Dramatist: 2
Shakespeare, William; Knight, Charles; Halliwell-Phillipps, J O 1820-1889
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wellington, Harry H. Tombs Limited 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, gr.8°, 45 S., mit zahlreichen s/w- und einer Farbabbildung, Text: Englisch, farbig illustr. original Karton, Einband etwas stärker randrissig und berieben, Rückdeckel an einer Stelle mit Tesafilm restauriert, innen aber sauber und stabil. Enthält 12 Artikel von Phillipps, die zwischen 1938 und 1941 in "Art in N ew Z…ealand" and "The Public Service Journal" veröffentlicht worden waren. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

The Complete Works of Shakespeare, From the Original Text: Carefully Collated and Compared With the Editions of Halliwell, Knight, and Colloer: With ... Play; and a Life of the Great Dramatist: 2
Shakespeare, William; Knight, Charles; Halliwell-Phillipps, J O 1820-1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.07
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Works, in Reduced Facsimile From the Famous First Folio Edition of 1623. With an Introd. by J.O. Halliwell-Phillipps
William 1564-1616 Shakespeare, J. O. (James Orc. Halliwell-Phillipps
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.73
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by H.T. Tombs Limited, Wellington, [194-] 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 24 pages illustrations (some colour) : 22 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.71
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.62
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by DOMINION MUSEUM, WELLINGTON 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.90
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOUND IN THE ORIGINAL CLOTH BINDING WITH THE ORIGINAL DUST JACKET, NUMEROUS FULL PAGE PHOTOGRAPHIC PLATES. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 9 X 6 INCHES WITH 212 PAGES. SOME RUBBING TO EDGES OF JACKET, VERY OCCASIONAL MINOR MARK TO PAGES, OVERALL IN VER…Y GOOD PLUS CONDITION. EXTRA POSTAGE COSTS MAY APPLY TO OVERSEAS ORDERS. ALL BOOKS POSTED IN STURDY BOX.

Language: English
Published by Messers, Fleet and Bishop, Brighton, England 1879
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled green-gray printed wraps; lie wear at edges, 16 clean, unmarked pages, w/simple ex-Libris bookplate of original owner, W.T. Smedley, William Thomas Smedley (1851-1934), a resident of London and Bath, was a noted bibliophile, collector of Elizabethaniana, and Baconian.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 72.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
205 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- (= The Language Library).- Gutes Exemplar.
Published by S.O. Beeton, 248 Strand 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. Edge wear. Front gutter weakened. Tears to front end page. Spotting through out. Sold with all faults. 48 pages, 3 unnumbered leaves of plates, [14] pages of plates (some color) : illustrations, portraits ; 39 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for int…ernational delivery outside the US.

The Middle Hill Press: A Checklist of the Horblit Collection of Books, Tracts, Leaflets, and Broadsides Printed
Sir Thomas Phillipps [Broché] [Jul 15, 1997] Holzenberg, Eric; Tanselle, G. Thomas et Warren, William B.
- Hardcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. NO JACKET / PAS DE JAQUETTE. Hardcover / Cartonné. Grolier, 1997. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by R E Owen, Govt Printer 1952 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.03
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo, red buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, illus/patterned eps, frontispiece, 212pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light bruising to spine & board extrems, sl staining to rear board edges, sl tanning & soiling to page edges, sl foxing to prelims & terminals) in d/w, VG (light to moderate tanning & chipping/tap…e repairs to edges, light fading & tanning to spine, light chafing, moderate rubbing to fold of rear flap- minor loss).