Piazza Paul (159 results)

The Outsider: Prejudice and Politics in Italy
Paul M. Sniderman, Pierangelo Peri, Rui J.P., Jr. de Figueiredo, Thomas Piazza
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Princeton University Press Pub Date: 7/29/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 232 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.25
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Outsider: Prejudice and Politics in Italy
Sniderman, Paul M.,Peri, Pierangelo,Piazza, Thomas,de Figueiredo Jr., Rui J.P.
- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Outsider: Prejudice and Politics in Italy
Sniderman, Paul M.,Peri, Pierangelo,de Figueiredo Jr., Rui J.P.,Piazza, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.

The Outsider: Prejudice and Politics in Italy
Piazza, Thomas,de Figueiredo Jr., Rui J.P.,Peri, Pierangelo,Sniderman, Paul M.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.36
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.47
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.97
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Previous owner inscriptions on prelim pages. Cover has minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Highlighting 5 pages. Once it seemed so simple. For anyone who had a conscience, anyone who had a heart, the issue of racism was summed up in the civil rights movement of the 1960s. But now the questions and answers aren't so clear. What, precisely, is the clash over race… in the 1990s, and does it support the charge of a "new racism", more subtle and covert than the bigotry of a generation ago? These are the central questions Paul Sniderman and Thomas Piazza set out to answer in this book. It is an articulation of how racial issues have become entangled with politics - the process of negotiating who gets what through government action.

Language: English
Published by Ink Start Media 2023
Series: The Cycle of Cyrnos Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Cycle of Cyrnos Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 212pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cl. w. green lettering on bkstrip. xii,245pp. incl. sel. bibliogr., notes, index, etc. NICE COPY.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sniderman, Paul M. & Thomas Piazza., Princeton University Press, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, cloth (hard cover), near fine with very good+ dj (minor tear at fold), 215 pp with appendices, bibliography & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0691092613,…'In this groundbreaking study, two leading social scientists probe the question: 'Does taking pride in being black encourage a rejection of a common bond with other Americans?'.

The Outsider: Prejudice and Politics in Italy
Sniderman, Paul M.; Peri, Pierangelo; De Figueiredo Jr., Rui J.P.; Piazza, Thomas
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; faint shelf wear. Very good DJ in mylar cover; faintly rubbed, creased front flap.

Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press 1995
- Softcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. No internal markings of any kind.; 9.30 X 6.10 X 0.80 inches.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite wear only; 245 clean, unmarked pages/index.

- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition / PB/ . Race Relations . How racial issues have become intangled with politics -. (HI5b). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Paul Mason (illustrator).