Pierce Brown (Over 1,300 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Brown, Alan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperback 2018
Series: Red Rising, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Renée Ahdieh, Meg Cabot, Pierce Brown, Nnedi Okorafor, Sabaa Tahir
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Books 2020
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.73
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Grade 1 out 5 points. This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: HEAVY wear, creases/tears/creases on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May n…ot include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2014
Series: Red Rising, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Tahir, Sabaa,Okorafor, Nnedi,Brown, Pierce,Cabot, Meg,Ahdieh, Renà e
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Tahir, Sabaa,Okorafor, Nnedi,Brown, Pierce,Cabot, Meg,Ahdieh, Renà e
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2020
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.53
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 1773
Series: Red Rising, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 2014
Series: Red Rising, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2017
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Includes dustjacket.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2017
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2017
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2017
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2017
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 2014
Series: Red Rising, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: tttkelly1, Fresno, U.S.A.tttkelly1
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.01
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Tahir, Sabaa,Okorafor, Nnedi,Brown, Pierce,Cabot, Meg,Ahdieh, Renà e
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renée; Cabot, Meg; Brown, Pierce; Okorafor, Nnedi; Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2020
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2020
Series: Red Rising, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Red Rising
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Cabot, Meg, Brown, Pierce, Tahir, Sabaa, Ahdieh, RenÃÂ e, Okorafor, Nnedi
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2020
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

From a Certain Point of View (Star Wars)
Ahdieh, Renà e,Cabot, Meg,Brown, Pierce,Okorafor, Nnedi,Tahir, Sabaa
Language: English
Published by Random House Worlds 2020
Series: Star Wars, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Star Wars
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Glimmer Train Stories, #54
David Hicks; Lucia Nevai; Sandra Hunter; Joseph Flanagan; Andre Dubus III; Paul Rawlins; R. Clifton Spargo; George Fahey; Lex Williford; Yiyun Li; Thomas O'Malley; Miriam Novogrodsky; Askold Melnyczuk; William Pierce (interviewer)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.