Pieri Stefano (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (61)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2016

    1781884579 / 9781781884577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.43

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 9/28/2018 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Chivalry, Academy, and Cultural Dialogues: The Italian Contribution to European Culture. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books 2013

    1742703828 / 9781742703824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books 2013

    1742703828 / 9781742703824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.46

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Secondhand, Hardback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Stefano De Pi

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.99

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018-09-28 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.82

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books 2012

    1742703828 / 9781742703824

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, United KingdomLewes Book Centre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.10

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK,IN NEW D/J.2000,1st edition.200,pages,with colour illustrations,& recipes.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.23

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.42

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A gondola on the Murray: a feast by the river This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Il Ponte Vecchio (11 luglio 2023) 2023

    9791259782229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legenda 2018

    1781884587 / 9781781884584

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.90

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books, Australia 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.41

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stefano de Pieri's highly charged enthusiasm, passion for wonderful, fresh Australian produce, and delight in using both in a delicious collection of authentic Italian recipes won many fans for his ABC Television series and book, b

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books 01/01/2000 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.42

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books, Prahran, Vic 2004

    1740661710 / 9781740661713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.86

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xii+258pp., Pictorial colour illustrated dustjacket covered in removable protective clear plastic, light blue laminated boards with white text to spine, illust. endpapers, col. illust. title page, intro., full & dbl. page col. photographs, recipes, conv. & e

  • Published by ABC 2000 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant 2007

    1740664361 / 9781740664363

    • Softcover

    Seller: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, U.S.A.Friends of PLYMC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Book is in unread or gently read condition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books, Sydney 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.61

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. With photographic illustrations by John Hay, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Delicious recipes from the second television series. ; 260 x 195mm; 206 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books, Sydney 1999

    0733306624 / 9780733306624

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.61

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition reprinted. With photographic illustrations, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 260 x 195mm; 220 pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Società editrice "Il Ponte Vecchio" 2019

    8865418885 / 9788865418888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.67

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books/The Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney. NSW. AUST 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, AustraliaGleebooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.02

    US$ 25.03 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 206pp., colour illustrations, index. Signed by Stefano de Pieri on the half title page. Lightly browned edges else Fine. dustjacket slightly rubbed with minor edge wear.(BH) 10/24. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: French

    Published by Massin (Musique à regarder), Paris 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.08

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 64 p. Ill. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. Studio Boni-Pieri-Critone (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grant Hardie Books, Prahran 2004

    1740661710 / 9781740661713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.81

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. With photographic illustrations in colour throughout, inscription to previous owner and signed by Stefano on the half title page, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 280 x 220mm; 258 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books, Australia 2000

    0733308651 / 9780733308659

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.81

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight book and dust jacket. AUTHORS INSCRIPTION AND SIGNATURE on front blank endpaper, otherwise appears unused.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books 2013

    1742703828 / 9781742703824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 32.42

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8.8 X 1.13 X 10.5 inches; 200 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by by ABC Books 1999

    0733306624 / 9780733306624

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Book, Hardcover. Condition: Used. A Gondola on the Murray: Passion for Life. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and

  • Language: English

    Published by ABC Books, Sydney 1999

    0733306624 / 9780733306624

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.02

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: F-. F-. First Edition. F-/F-. 8vo. original laminated pictorial boards (lengthy inscription to FFE, possibly authorial, but mostly illegible, else clean & crisp) in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. 220, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.3 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery