Pieri Stefano (61 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Chivalry, Academy, and Cultural Dialogues: The Italian Contribution to European Culture. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.46
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.41
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Secondhand, Hardback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Stefano De Pi…eriFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 206Along the way there are more of his stories, his comic BON MOTS, and his pungent, opinionated asides on the state of Australian food and cooking. Joined by stellar pastry and pudding chef Loretta Sartori, this is a delicious, practical and entertaining cookbook. Secondhand, Hardback.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.99
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.82
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, United KingdomLewes Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.10
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK,IN NEW D/J.2000,1st edition.200,pages,with colour illustrations,& recipes.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.42
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A gondola on the Murray: a feast by the river This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.90
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.41
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stefano de Pieri's highly charged enthusiasm, passion for wonderful, fresh Australian produce, and delight in using both in a delicious collection of authentic Italian recipes won many fans for his ABC Television series and book, b…oth called A Gondola on the Murray. Now he's back, with a new series and a new book: A Gondola on the Murray- A Feast by the River. More stories, more humour and more trenchant opinion, and, of course, plenty of inspiring recipes for antipasto, pasta, soups, risottos, meat and fish. And this time, Stefano has persuaded brilliant Melbourne pastry chef Loretta Sartori to provide a tempting selection of tarts, cakes and pastries to create a rousing finale. Robust, hearty and inspiring, A Gondola on the Murray- A Feast by the River is a wonderfully satisfying and appealing book for all lovers of good food. 206 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; Cookery, Food & Wine::Australian. ISBN: 0733308651. ISBN/EAN: 9780733308659. Inventory No: 272636.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.42
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.86
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xii+258pp., Pictorial colour illustrated dustjacket covered in removable protective clear plastic, light blue laminated boards with white text to spine, illust. endpapers, col. illust. title page, intro., full & dbl. page col. photographs, recipes, conv. & e…quiv., index. Modern Italian Food is a valuable addition to the kitchen bench and reference shelf. Full-colour photographs of the dishes and the landscapes by Earl Carter convey the spirit and romance of country Victoria in Australia. Size: Quarto. Book.
Published by ABC 2000 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Seller: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, U.S.A.Friends of PLYMC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Book is in unread or gently read condition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.61
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. With photographic illustrations by John Hay, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Delicious recipes from the second television series. ; 260 x 195mm; 206 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.61
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition reprinted. With photographic illustrations, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 260 x 195mm; 220 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.67
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

A Gondola on the Murray: A Feast by the River [Signed by Stefano De Pieri]
Stefano De Pieri; Loretta Sartori [Text]; John Hay [Photographs]
Language: English
Published by ABC Books/The Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney. NSW. AUST 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, AustraliaGleebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.02
US$ 25.03 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 206pp., colour illustrations, index. Signed by Stefano de Pieri on the half title page. Lightly browned edges else Fine. dustjacket slightly rubbed with minor edge wear.(BH) 10/24. Signed by Author(s).

Language: French
Published by Massin (Musique à regarder), Paris 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.08
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 64 p. Ill. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. Studio Boni-Pieri-Critone (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.81
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. With photographic illustrations in colour throughout, inscription to previous owner and signed by Stefano on the half title page, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 280 x 220mm; 258 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.81
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight book and dust jacket. AUTHORS INSCRIPTION AND SIGNATURE on front blank endpaper, otherwise appears unused.

- Hardcover
Seller: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.42
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8.8 X 1.13 X 10.5 inches; 200 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book, Hardcover. Condition: Used. A Gondola on the Murray: Passion for Life. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and… publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.02
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: F-. F-. First Edition. F-/F-. 8vo. original laminated pictorial boards (lengthy inscription to FFE, possibly authorial, but mostly illegible, else clean & crisp) in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. 220, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.3 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery…. A near fine copy. Inscription to verso FFE in Italian, signed by the author and chef, Stefano de Pieri. John Hay (illustrator). Signed by Author.