Pierredon (86 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.29
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.27
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Délégation à l'Action Artistique de la Ville de Paris 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bright, crisp pictorial dust jacket. Tight binding, solid red boards with sharp corners, bright gilt lettering to front board and to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Tiny nick to dust jacket and front board at mid outer hinge. Text in French.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.94
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Le nef de paris 1955
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat pages non-coupées qq rousseurs dos 1er et 4e plat. in12. 1955. Broché. 188 pages. Good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an intimate portrait of the French statesman and military leader, Georges Clemenceau, during World War I. Drawing heavily on the author's personal conversations with Clemenceau, the book offers a nuanced and insightful examination of the man and his impact on the cou…rse of the war. The author delves into Clemenceau's political and philosophical beliefs, as well as his personal qualities, revealing a complex and fascinating character who played a pivotal role in shaping the outcome of the conflict. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Paris, Albert Messien, Ãditeur 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.50
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Numbered copy: 236/500.

Language: French
Published by (Coulouma in Argenteuil), Paris 1929
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 35 (recte 36) pages and Illustr. With many illustration. Französisch Schrank 1/1|6984AB Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 Original Broschur. Binding loose, othserwise in very good condition.

Published by LA NEF DE PARIS, Paris 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.30
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Couverture salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Jean-Yves Michel de Pierredon
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Très bon. Livre Jean-Yves Michel de Pierredon, in-8 broché de 370 pages, couverture jaune, tome 1 : l'art nouveau partie 1, origines et thèmes de l'Art nouveau, l'art nouveau en France (hormis Nancy) | Etat : très bon état, 4 exemplaires (Ref.: Gaman2001). Livre.
Published by Jean-Yves Michel de Pierredon
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Très bon. Livre Jean-Yves Michel de Pierredon, in-8 broché, couverture jaune, tome 2 : l'art nouveau partie 2, les maîtres et les lieux, École de Nancy | Etat : très bon état, 3 exemplaires (Ref.: Gaman2002). Livre.

Published by La Délégation à l'Action Artistique de la Ville de Paris [N.d.], Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. near fine. 222 pp., illustrated, sm. folio, red cloth, gilt titles, dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b&w, with several color plates.
Published by Editions du Centre d'Art le Bosphore sd
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: Neuf. Livre sd, Editions du Centre d'Art le Bosphore, collection Personnages, série Arts de la scène, in-8 broché de 84 pages, couverture blanche illustrée d'un portrait N&B, quelques illustrations couleurs et N&B | Etat : Livre neuf, mais mal collé (plis sur le bord de la couverture) (Ref.: GAMAN2036). Livre.
Published by Editions du Centre d'Art le Bosphore sd
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: Neuf. Livre sd, Editions du Centre d'Art le Bosphore, in-8 broché de 260 pages, couverture blanche, titrage noir | Etat : Livre neuf mais mal collé (plis sur le bord de la couverture) (Ref.: GAMAN2037). Livre.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive and intimate portrait of the enigmatic and visionary writer Villiers de l'Isle-Adam, a unique figure in the literary landscape of 19th-century France. Exploring his eccentric personality, literary genius, and profound insights, this book delves into t…he depths of Villiers's psyche, his struggles, and triumphs. It traces his literary journey, examining themes of beauty, spirituality, and the human condition, as portrayed in his haunting prose and poetry. A fascinating examination of a complex and compelling artist, this book sheds light on the extraordinary mind that produced some of the most remarkable works of French literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by La Nef de Paris 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40036785: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 193 pages, couverture à rabats; premier plat illustré d'un dessin couleurs par Ballenberg. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.90
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.04
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Paris 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Monde Entier, Argilliers, , FranceLibrairie du Monde Entier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.30
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon Etat. Portrait en frontispice. Planches n&b.

Published by Paris: Delegation a l'Action Artistique De La Ville De Paris,, N.d [1987] 1987
Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 4to; 222 pp.; illustrated from photographs and drawings. Wear to bottom edge front cover; wlse a good copy or better in a dust jacket with chips to bottom edge and light wear to top of spine. Catalog for an exhibition of the interior and exterior decorations of Parisian shops, restauruants, and boutiques from the…late 18th century to the outbreak of WWII. With essays by Beatrice de Andia, B. Girveau, A. Pougetoux, B. Haurie, others. Text in French.

Published by La Nef de Paris 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40036784: 1955. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 193 pages, couverture à rabats; premier plat illustré d'un dessin couleurs par Ballenberg. Pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature françai…se.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Payot . 1919 . Un ouvrage en reliure demi cuir époque , in-12 de 118 pages . Edition originale . Couverture illustrée conservée .

Published by Paris, 1929. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° gr. pp. 36 con 15 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. Parzialmente asportalo l'ex libris.

Language: French
Published by PAYOT 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 140 PAGES 12 CM X 19 CM-EN COUVERTURE PORTRAIT DESSINE DE CLEMENCEAU PAR NOEL DORVILLE-PRIERE D'INSERER-PETITS MANQUES EN COIN INF DR-(JDG17).
Les ordres de chevalerie.
André Damien (dir.) - Jean-Philippe Lecat - Géraud Michel de Pierredon - Bertrand Galimard Flavigny - Hervé Pinoteau - Jonathan D. Boulton - Bernrd Berthod
Language: French
Published by Paillart - Fondation Singer Polignac 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 17 x 24 cm broché. 243 p. dont 9 p. de planches en couleurs. Angles de couverture très légèrement cornés. Intérieur parfait état.